Aug 26, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified VP Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.35 Silver 1 94.00 Christina ParkerChestnut Hill, MA Stewart RubensteinChestnut Hill, MA Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA Sandra RudermanNeedham, MA
6.14 Silver 2/3 91.00 Maxim SilineHudson, MA Xiaoqian LiuHudson, MA Pamela MillerCambridge, MA James RasmussenCambridge, MA
6.14 Silver 2/3 91.00 Robert BertoniHaverhill, MA Carole WeinsteinWaltham, MA Wayne BurtPembroke, NH Daniel McGuireEpsom, NH
3.94 Silver 4 89.00 Sheila GabayNewton, MA Shome MukherjeeRandolph, MA Joe DegaetanoHampstead, NH Bill IrvineQuincy, MA
3.12 Silver 5 88.00 Sabrina MilesMansfield, MA Darryl LegassieMilton, NH William NasonAndover, MA Steven DiamondShrewsbury, MA
2.67 Silver 6 87.00 Ronald MakManchester, NH Jack MahoneyBrunswick, ME Shekhar SenguptaMarlborough, MA Ken BloomActon, MA
4.29 Silver 1 1 75.00 Diana ChiritaLincoln, MA Alan SilverLexington, MA Carol FountainChelmsford, MA Muggsie RoccoCarlisle, MA
3.22 Silver 2 73.00 James FelchBristol, NH Merrick WeinsteinManchester, NH John BankerNashua, NH Robert LeeseAmherst, NH
2.41 Silver 3 2 67.00 Moses LiskovLexington, MA Barbara LiskovWaltham, MA Christina Ahrens RobertsArlington, MA Walter Driscoll IIICambridge, MA
1.81 Silver 4 65.00 David LawrenceRochester, NH Nancy HornbeckDurham, NH Carol LevineOgunquit, ME Paul MarquisNorth Hampton, NH
1.33 Silver 5/6 64.00 John MaxwellBedford, NH Jules LemireManchester, NH Bob HowardOgunquit, ME Alan WolffLowell, MA
1.33 Silver 5/6 64.00 Otto KaesSaugus, MA Rebecca HermanMarblehead, MA Leonid TkachSwampscott, MA Alexander OduloNorth Adams, MA

Recaps

Section U

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein Cenk Tuncok Sandra Ruderman A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 9.35 Silver
15 Robert Bertoni Carole Weinstein Wayne Burt Daniel McGuire A 2/3 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 6.14 Silver
5 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu Pamela Miller James Rasmussen A 2/3 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 6.14 Silver
7 Sheila Gabay Shome Mukherjee Joe Degaetano Bill Irvine A 4 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.94 Silver
11 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie William Nason Steven Diamond A 5 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.12 Silver
10 Ronald Mak Jack Mahoney Shekhar Sengupta Ken Bloom A 6 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.67 Silver
1 Tom Macbeth Lloyd Arvedon Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.78 Silver
17 Kay Watman Alice Bruist-Mak Rick Holcomb Sarah Widhu A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.30 Silver
24 Bruce Downing Krystyna Ciesluk Claudia Hurley Craig Heim A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.04 Silver
20 Diana Chirita Alan Silver Carol Fountain Muggsie Rocco C - 1 1 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.29 Silver
2 James Felch Merrick Weinstein John Banker Robert Leese B - 2 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.22 Silver
4 Daniel Jablonski Ru Hong Terajewicz Alix Taylor Cecilla Borras A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.78 Silver
23 Moses Liskov Barbara Liskov Christina Ahrens Roberts Walter Driscoll III C - 3 2 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.41 Silver
9 David Lawrence Nancy Hornbeck Carol Levine Paul Marquis B - 4 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.81 Silver
12 John Maxwell Jules Lemire Bob Howard Alan Wolff B - 5/6 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.33 Silver
14 Otto Kaes Rebecca Herman Leonid Tkach Alexander Odulo B - 5/6 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.33 Silver
18 Michael Feeney Mary Jo Feeney Livingston Carroll Trey Hyer B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
8 Leonard Strang Marne Wojtaszek Phillip Brown Roy Bonaccorso C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
22 Paul Levesque Thomas Ferentino Sandra Meinz Marvin Meinz C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.52 Silver
16 Richard Burkhart Marilyn Howard Ulla Winkler Wendy Jarrett C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.78 Silver
19 Barbara Blauer Janet Remien Edward Langley Barbara Langley C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 -1.00 51.00 0.52 Silver
6 Albert Kober John Cole Dorothy Caswell Kathy Sweeney B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.52 Silver
21 Michael Warning Alice Eberhardt Krzysztof Jarosz Dorota Jarosz B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.78 Silver
13 Gordon Kiernan Marilyn Tjader Gordon Lane Lynda Wells B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results