Aug 15, 2018 - Wednesday 2:00 pm

Regional Side Game 2 Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Clay Cuthbertson Mark Boswell A 1 - - 1 - - 309.00 67.32 309.00 5.88 Gold|Red Scores
1 Karen Engle Janet Woodley B 6 2 - 4 2 - 262.50 57.19 262.50 3.56 Red Scores
4 Kay Dierks Robert Auvenshine B - 3 - 5 3 - 259.50 56.54 259.50 2.67 Red Scores
10 Mary Rassieur Patti Disbrow B - - - 7 4 - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.89 Red Scores
6 Kenneth Bland Laurie Stern A - - - - - - 233.00 50.76 233.00 Scores
5 Carmen Hacker Sheila Baker C - - 4 - 6 2 229.50 50.00 229.50 1.10 Red Scores
3 Jay Shah Jo Chorpening B - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 Scores
8 Bill McAvinue Lloyd Moulton C - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
11 Bob Jones Dolly Katz A - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 Scores
7 Jeannine Owen Mary Smith B - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 Scores
2 Patricia Mendel Judith Milton C - - - - - - 168.50 36.71 168.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Milt Van Reed Michael Miedema A 4 - - 2 - - 274.00 59.69 274.00 2.53 Gold Scores
3 Tom Oppenheimer Jan Potts A 7 - - 3 - - 260.00 56.64 260.00 1.81 Red Scores
7 George Hawley Robert Wheeler B - 5 - 5 2 - 252.50 55.01 252.50 1.72 Red Scores
2 Grace Fagin Chris Newman C - - - - 6 - 227.50 49.56 227.50 0.41 Red Scores
8 Peggy Kramer Rosalie Hancook C - - - - - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 Scores
1 Ann Lemp John Levis B - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 224.00 Scores
6 Susan Perez John Samsel A - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 Scores
10 Gloria Spitzer Sanford Spitzer B - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 216.50 Scores
4 Jay Sarver Shelley Sarver C - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
11 Debra Romero Philip McPeek A - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 213.00 Scores
5 Linda Mize Alan Lemley B - - - - - - 191.50 41.72 191.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Beryl Shapiro Marvin Shapiro A 3 - - 2 - - 285.50 62.20 285.50 3.31 Gold|Red Scores
4 Helen Walz Linda Seibert B 5 1 - 3 1 - 271.00 59.04 271.00 4.74 Red Scores
3 Billie Brown William Lea Jr A - - - 6 - - 251.50 54.79 251.50 0.60 Red Scores
8 Susan Swanson Rick Bond C - - 3 8 5 1 234.00 50.98 234.00 1.46 Red Scores
9 Penny Williams Cynthia Peters C - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 Scores
1 Raymond Laythe Ervin Mayhew Jr B - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 Scores
10 Jacqueline Sincoff Roger Lord A - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 Scores
5 Mark Ambrose Beth Dlutowski B - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
6 Mike Arnheim Kevin Prescott B - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 Scores
2 Jackie Schroeder Ann Gruver C - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 191.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 C Lee Hastings Michael Huston A 2 - - 1 - - 286.00 62.31 286.00 4.41 Gold|Red Scores
2 Mark Ludwig Stephen Zenk B - 4 - 4 1 - 258.50 56.32 258.50 2.45 Red Scores
10 Mark Laughlin Jerry Laughlin C - 6 1 6 3 1 246.00 53.59 246.00 2.60 Red Scores
3 Lynn Leisy Alan Stout A - - - 7 - - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.52 Red Scores
8 Robert Gray Victoria Billard C - - 2 8 4 2 242.00 52.72 242.00 1.95 Red Scores
1 Janell Nunn Tommye Fleming C - - 5 - 5 3 229.00 49.89 229.00 0.82 Red Scores
5 Barbara Azzam Farid Azzam B - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
9 Leslie Schwartz Estella Lau B - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 Scores
4 Milton Brod Randall Klein C - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 190.00 Scores
7 Terry Goodykoontz Richard Brummer A - - - - - - 187.50 40.85 187.50 Scores