Aug 17, 2018 - Friday 2:00 pm

Charity Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.67 Red 1 68.00 Ron SholesSpringfield, IL Richard BrummerEffingham, IL Robert L McClendonPonte Vedra, FL Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Terry GoodykoontzTolono, IL Michael HeinsChampaign, IL
3.50 Red 2 54.00 Martha LearyUrbana, IL Michael CarmenSaint Louis, MO Kathleen SafranskiChesterfield, MO Deborah AveryChampaign, IL
3.27 Red 3 1 50.00 Kathy RolfeLake Winnebago, MO Mary MertzOverland Park, KS Christina van LeeuwenKansas City, MO Brian WeikleRobbinsdale, MN
2.45 Red 4 2 1 47.00 Carolyn KribbenSaint Charles, MO S RivesSaint Louis, MO William MorganRolla, MO M Sharlene MorganRolla, MO
1.48 Red 5 45.00 Suzanne DunnCrystal Lake, IL Will EngelRockford, IL Jacob MorganMadison, WI James MelvilleSpringfield, IL Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL
1.42 Red 3/5 41.00 Helene SiegfriedSaint Louis, MO Judy PassSaint Louis, MO Gretchen SmithSaint Louis, MO Bernard HooverBallwin, MO
1.42 Red 3/5 41.00 John LevisSaint Louis, MO Warren WinerSaint Louis, MO Charles KeltnerHighland, IL Gail DareO Fallon, IL
1.42 Red 3/5 41.00 Phyllis SiegelBallwin, MO Roseann SticeEast Alton, IL Joyce McMonagleCordova, TN Mike ArnheimSaint Louis, MO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Ron Sholes Richard Brummer Robert L McClendon Jerry Barrett Terry Goodykoontz Michael Heins A 1 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.67 Red
15 Martha Leary Michael Carmen Kathleen Safranski Deborah Avery A 2 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.50 Red
7 Kathy Rolfe Mary Mertz Christina van Leeuwen Brian Weikle B 3 1 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 3.27 Red
2 Carolyn Kribben S Rives William Morgan M Sharlene Morgan C 4 2 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.45 Red
3 Suzanne Dunn Will Engel Jacob Morgan James Melville Joshua Stark A 5 - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.48 Red
11 Phyllis Siegel Roseann Stice Joyce McMonagle Mike Arnheim B - 3/5 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.42 Red
8 John Levis Warren Winer Charles Keltner Gail Dare B - 3/5 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.42 Red
5 Helene Siegfried Judy Pass Gretchen Smith Bernard Hoover B - 3/5 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.42 Red
14 Kyle Rockoff William McFall Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.25 Red
1 Kenneth Eiger Susan Eiger Ken Deutch Diane Deutch C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
13 Estella Lau Mark Ziegelman Carol Layton Linda Seibert B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
6 Norman Goldman Judy Putzel Dennis Spencer Tom Cadwell A - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
10 Deborah Pirkle Carol Wilson Suzanne Martin Ervin Mayhew Jr B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
9 James Horst Ann Bradley Samuel McClarney Aloys Faenger C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red
4 Barbara Constance Sheron Meyer Candy Butz Bette Rotert C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results