Aug 17, 2018 - Friday 2:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Randall Klein Milton Brod 3 5 2 - 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 92.00 188.50 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
9 Marianna Weber Scott Weber 7 11 - - 4 - - 84.65 50.39 97.00 181.65 1.34 Gold Scores
3 Richard Maxedon Gary Hargrove 7 12 - - - - - 80.10 47.68 100.50 180.60 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Bob Schaefer David Poos 3 - 6 - - - - 78.79 46.90 101.00 179.79 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
7 Linda Helm Phillip Helm 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 98.50 175.50 1.05 Red Scores
2 Cynthia Peters Penny Williams 3 - - - 1 1 - 104.43 62.16 69.50 173.93 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Bart Gray Carolyn Gray 3 - - - 3 - - 89.64 53.36 72.00 161.64 0.73 Red Scores
1 Kathleen Essma Gary Moll 7 - - - - - - 80.93 48.17 65.50 146.43 Scores
8 Jody Glatt Marianne Witschy 3 - - - - - - 62.57 37.24 69.00 131.57 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Terry Bauer William Birk 7 1 - - 1 - - 107.43 63.95 105.00 212.43 8.04 Gold Scores
3 Mary Jermak Sharon Sweet 7 13 - - 3 - - 91.35 54.38 88.50 179.85 1.42 Gold|Red Scores
4 Susan Swanson Rick Bond 3 - 8 - 4 1 - 84.50 50.30 93.00 177.50 2.10 Red Scores
5 Jim McGinnis Michael Shortridge 3 - - - - 2 - 84.07 50.04 81.50 165.57 1.48 Red Scores
7 Charles Johnson Judith Glaser 3 - - - - - - 75.07 44.68 75.50 150.57 Scores
2 Nancy Yates Glenda Klingsick 3 - - - - - - 75.86 45.15 72.00 147.86 Scores
8 Les Bell Philippa Bell 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 81.00 145.50 Scores
9 Vicky Stringer Charlotte Lehmann 3 - - - - - - 78.40 46.67 66.50 144.90 Scores
6 Jayne Costanzo Michael Morrice 7 - - - 2 - - 96.21 57.27 96.21 1.02 Red Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Monte Lamb Thomas Stringer 3 8 3 - 3 1 - 89.50 53.27 96.60 186.10 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
2 Mary Ann Shepard Lee Steuby 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 88.90 175.90 Scores
6 David Stein Dennis Puryear 7 - - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 76.30 172.30 1.38 Gold Scores
3 Ken Schwartz Martha Ludewig 7 - - - 2 - - 90.50 53.87 75.60 166.10 0.97 Red Scores
8 Lydia Klein L Jerman 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 95.90 165.90 0.69 Red Scores
7 Robert Vetter Marilyn Bolz 7 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 72.10 159.60 Scores
1 Michael Bowers Sally Jones 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 72.10 156.60 Scores
4 Barbara Poole Marie Bretzke 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 72.80 139.80 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Tommye Fleming Laurie Stern 7 6 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 87.00 187.50 2.30 Gold Scores
1 Vicki Valley Carol Phillips 7 7 - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 96.00 187.00 2.01 Gold Scores
5 Carmen Hacker Sheila Baker 3 10 5 - - 2 - 88.00 52.38 97.00 185.00 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
6 Zack Bettis Jr Karen Bettis 3 - 7 - 3 1 - 90.00 53.57 89.00 179.00 1.28 Red Scores
3 John Belfi Chris Newman 7 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 88.00 176.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Kenneth Woodard Anita Woodard 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 75.50 152.00 Scores
4 John Asunskis Linda Asunskis 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 75.00 146.00 Scores
2 Lisa Lampen Linda Langsdorf 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 73.00 139.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Linda Key Dan Evers 7 2 - - 1 - - 109.00 64.88 87.00 196.00 6.03 Gold Scores
5 Darlene Trenholm Mark Behling 3 9 4 - - - - 84.00 50.00 102.00 186.00 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
8 William Logan Jr Michael Heneghan 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 101.00 170.00 0.97 Red Scores
7 Mary Foushee Deborah Liefer 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 95.00 167.00 0.69 Red Scores
6 Alice Whited Allen Whited 3 - - - 3 2 - 86.00 51.19 78.50 164.50 0.74 Red Scores
4 David Soshnik Bob Barley 3 - - - 2 1 - 92.50 55.06 69.50 162.00 1.05 Red Scores
2 Eugene Klett Robin Baugh 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 76.00 159.00 Scores
1 Linda Myers Stephen Myers 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 67.00 143.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Michael Schneider Dan Waeltermann 7 3 - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 107.80 195.80 4.52 Gold Scores
4 Cheryl Diane Patrick M Paulina Anderson 3 4 1 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 91.00 191.50 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
6 John Gillis Jr Mimi Menousek 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 98.00 175.50 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Linda Kamler Kathy Foresman 3 - - - 2 2 - 91.00 54.17 77.70 168.70 0.97 Red Scores
7 John Wening Valerie Bante 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 94.50 166.50 0.98 Red Scores
8 Fritz Gebhard Patricia Steiner 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 76.30 158.30 Scores
3 Dorothy Roper Marcia Lindsey 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 74.90 156.40 Scores
2 Debb Keniley Patricia Clark 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 73.50 153.00 Scores