Aug 15, 2018 - Wednesday 9:30 am

Bracketed Swiss 1 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
31.58 Gold 1 103.00 Susan StockhamBirmingham, AL Jim FosterBirmingham, AL Allan SiebertLittle Rock, AR Chuck PitardMandeville, LA
23.69 Gold 2 97.00 Tod MosesSaint Louis, MO Ron SmithChicago, IL Alan PopkinSaint Louis, MO Nancy PopkinSaint Louis, MO
17.76 Gold 3 96.00 Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL Suzanne DunnCrystal Lake, IL Jacob MorganMadison, WI James MelvilleSpringfield, IL Will EngelRockford, IL
13.32 Gold 4 92.00 Barry SchafferFrisco, TX John BrombergDallas, TX Colby VernayLacon, IL Mark KesslerSpringfield, IL
10.53 Gold 5 90.00 En XieSaint Louis, MO Dianne GlickSaint Louis, MO Janet Neel FleenorBowling Green, KY Harley McCabeBowling Green, KY

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Susan Stockham Jim Foster Allan Siebert Chuck Pitard A 1 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 31.58 Gold
3 Tod Moses Ron Smith Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A 2 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 23.69 Gold
2 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn Jacob Morgan James Melville Will Engel A 3 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 17.76 Gold
6 Barry Schaffer John Bromberg Colby Vernay Mark Kessler A 4 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 13.32 Gold
10 En Xie Dianne Glick Janet Neel Fleenor Harley McCabe A 5 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 10.53 Gold
9 Ed Howard Dennis Goldston Robert Carstedt Karen Erlanger John Burgener A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.55 Red
14 Gary Morrison James Masilamani David Rasmussen Mel Volmert A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.24 Red
5 Jack Bryant Milton Zlatic Rod Beery Virgil Stetz A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.24 Red
11 Nell Schneider Mike Giacaman Arbha Vongsvivut Hong Liu A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.62 Red
4 Nancy Phillips John Russell Norman Coombs Don Stack A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.24 Red
12 Michael Carmen Kathleen Safranski Martha Leary Deborah Avery A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.78 Red
13 Norman Goldman Judy Putzel Sanford Becker Donna Pedrotti A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.09 Red
8 Donald Florida Rod Van Wyk Peggy Wald Judy Eaton A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.62 Red
1 Jennifer Luner Carol Hamilton John Dicks Shirley Dicks A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.62 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results