Aug 14, 2018 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Evening Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.60 Red 1/2 1 61.00 Phyllis SiegelBallwin, MO Roseann SticeEast Alton, IL Jay ShahSaint Louis, MO George MarvinMaryland Hgts, MO
3.60 Red 1/2 61.00 Susan WolffSaint Louis, MO Betty GoranSaint Louis, MO Virgil StetzLincoln, NE Rod BeerySaint Charles, MO
2.31 Red 3 50.00 Clay CuthbertsonQuincy, IL Debra RomeroClarkson Valley, MO Mark ZellmerCreve Coeur, MO Mark BoswellClarkson Valley, MO
2.33 Red 4 2 1 42.00 Michael SchneiderWentzville, MO Dan WaeltermannSaint Charles, MO Karen EngleDardenne Pr, MO Janet WoodleyWinnipeg, MB
1.74 Red 3 2 41.00 Ann BradleyPevely, MO James HorstArnold, MO Samuel McClarneyFenton, MO Aloys FaengerSaint Louis, MO
1.31 Red 4 37.00 John LevisSaint Louis, MO Ann LempSaint Louis, MO John KraemerBallwin, MO Jerry KraemerBallwin, MO

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Phyllis Siegel Roseann Stice Jay Shah George Marvin B 1/2 1 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.60 Red
6 Susan Wolff Betty Goran Virgil Stetz Rod Beery A 1/2 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.60 Red
3 Clay Cuthbertson Debra Romero Mark Zellmer Mark Boswell A 3 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.31 Red
10 Michael Schneider Dan Waeltermann Karen Engle Janet Woodley C 4 2 1 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 2.33 Red
4 Ann Bradley James Horst Samuel McClarney Aloys Faenger C - 3 2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.74 Red
11 Susan Perez John Samsel Helene Siegfried En Xie A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
8 John Levis Ann Lemp John Kraemer Jerry Kraemer B - 4 - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.31 Red
12 Charles Young Leonard Kaufman Deborah Pirkle Carol Wilson B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
1 Robert Dempsey Nancy Hope Roy Lewis Robert Vetter B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
9 Les Bell Philippa Bell Robert Gray Victoria Billard C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
7 Delaine Boyd Cathy Galan Lisa Lampen Carolyn Coffin C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
5 Jeff Kopolow Martha Ludewig John Belfi Ken Schwartz C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results