Aug 11, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 6 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.14 Silver 1 106.00 Robert VilyusHouston, TX Marilyn Gale VilyusHouston, TX Sheryl ThomasRichmond, TX Lauri LaufmanHouston, TX
4.61 Silver 2 96.00 Richard McGaughySugar Land, TX Maureen WeissHouston, TX Van ValentineHouston, TX Ellen ValentineHouston, TX
3.45 Silver 3 94.00 Linda WindhamCypress, TX Michael WindhamCypress, TX Ronald PareThe Woodlands, TX Ann PareThe Woodlands, TX
2.59 Silver 4 93.00 Mark IncertoHouston, TX Douglas LillySeabrook, TX Shirley KingsleyHouston, TX Mary Ellen VailHouston, TX
2.05 Silver 5 92.00 Carolyn WedelHouston, TX Sue GellerBryan, TX Marcia LindseyBellaire, TX David LittmannBrookshire, TX

Recaps

Section F

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus Sheryl Thomas Lauri Laufman A 1 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 6.14 Silver
8 Richard McGaughy Maureen Weiss Van Valentine Ellen Valentine A 2 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 4.61 Silver
4 Linda Windham Michael Windham Ronald Pare Ann Pare A 3 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 3.45 Silver
13 Mark Incerto Douglas Lilly Shirley Kingsley Mary Ellen Vail A 4 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 2.59 Silver
7 Carolyn Wedel Sue Geller Marcia Lindsey David Littmann A 5 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 2.05 Silver
14 W Clingo Babs Clingo Dorothy Roper Weston Frazier A - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.55 Silver
16 Elizabeth Giroir Susan Smith Francis Gay Paula Gay A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.44 Silver
1 Thomas Romz Marion Beeler Evelyn James Keith Ritter A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.55 Silver
10 Ronnie Martin Rubin Chang George Feng Darlyn Dusek A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.44 Silver
6 Russell Chandler Donald Bell Jeannie Stone Laura Chandler A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.33 Silver
5 Elaine Brill Suzanne Noerager Roslyn Wallace Lynn Gamblin A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.33 Silver
9 Tera Boyd Madhu Moza Paul Shack Karen Jones A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.22 Silver
12 Carmond Fitzgerald Gwendolyn Faherty AJ James Carl Froebel A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.33 Silver
2 Sandi Mills Kenneth Baker Wolfie Kotzen Nancy Guthrie A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.22 Silver
11 Linda Buice Marion McKernan Otilia Magee Judith Boyce A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.33 Silver
15 Susan Silvey Margaret Thomson Annette Ehrhardt Sheila Odell A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.22 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results