Aug 10, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Friday Aft Pairs/TeamsT Event Summary

Session 1

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.07 Silver 1 17.00 Mary Pat GentryHouston, TX Eddie WoldHouston, TX Patti MullendoreHouston, TX Pat LevyHouston, TX
6.05 Silver 2 16.50 Anne La CourGeorgetown, TX Ron LaCourGeorgetown, TX Virginia ZilicHouston, TX Georgiana GatesHouston, TX
4.54 Silver 3 16.00 David DyerHouston, TX Ralph HerzHouston, TX John EricksonThe Woodlands, TX Ralda St PierreHouston, TX
3.93 Silver 4/5 1 1 15.50 Robert MollKaty, TX Gary CrystalKaty, TX Rao ChalasaniSugar Land, TX Michael AbbottHouston, TX
2.98 Silver 4/5 15.50 Betty FreedmanHouston, TX Mark HowardHouston, TX Vic SowersHouston, TX George FoxManvel, TX
1.68 Silver 6/7 15.00 W LeaseRichmond, TX L LairdSugar Land, TX Barbara LaVigneHouston, TX Jack LaVigneHouston, TX
1.68 Silver 6/7 15.00 Timucin ErkocHouston, TX Phillip GrothusHouston, TX Charles HildingRosharon, TX Birendra BK SinghSeabrook, TX
1.08 Silver 8 14.00 Robert MorrisHouston, TX Carolyn LabouliereSeabrook, TX Kitty WongPearland, TX Donna SparksFulshear, TX
2.58 Silver 2/3 12.50 Barbara GranthamHouston, TX Mark MillerAustin, TX Jonathan ErnestLindale, TX Charles Newton JrRosenberg, TX
2.58 Silver 2/3 12.50 Terri O'BrienLeander, TX Sandy PottsAustin, TX Ashok ShingaviHouston, TX A AnsariAustin, TX
1.13 Silver 4/7 11.50 Mack MeigsBaytown, TX Mike FloydBaytown, TX Phyllis KuchtaPearland, TX Kenneth McAllisterPearland, TX
1.13 Silver 4/7 11.50 Sandra ParkerSugar Land, TX Clif RiceHouston, TX Tom HogleHouston, TX Bobbi KauffmanHouston, TX
1.13 Silver 4/7 11.50 Joe EveretteMontgomery, TX Doris EveretteMontgomery, TX Janelle FrushaHouston, TX Frances RobbinsThe Woodlands, TX
1.13 Silver 4/7 11.50 Eric WatsonRichmond, TX James CaubleCarmine, TX Susan FrondorfLa Grange, TX George FrondorfLa Grange, TX

Recaps

Section DD

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 David Dyer Ralph Herz John Erickson Ralda St Pierre A 3 - - 1 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.54 Silver
10 W Lease L Laird Barbara LaVigne Jack LaVigne A 6/7 - - 2 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 1.68 Silver
7 Robert Morris Carolyn Labouliere Kitty Wong Donna Sparks A 8 - - 3 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.08 Silver
9 Nancy Boothe Stephen Boothe Chuck Gillis Pat McMullin A - - - 4/5 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.56 Silver
3 Max Levit Ariel Leibovitz Victor Sitton David Henke A - - - 4/5 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.56 Silver
8 Sandra Parker Clif Rice Tom Hogle Bobbi Kauffman B - 4/7 - - 1/2 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.13 Silver
1 Mack Meigs Mike Floyd Phyllis Kuchta Kenneth McAllister B - 4/7 - - 1/2 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.13 Silver
6 Shirley Hooks Cheri Staples Betty Davis Bette Linbeck B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
4 Jo Ann O'Malley Raymond Alexanian Theron Lindsey John Lindsey A - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
2 Cheryl Smith Charles Dalton Carl Froebel AJ James C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50