Aug 16, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robb Gordon Markland Jones A 3 - - 1 - - 598.90 60.62 598.90 3.65 Gold H - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A 6 - - 2 - - 569.29 57.62 569.29 2.56 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Leon Lowe Sudhakar Divakaruni A 7 - - 3 - - 568.08 57.50 568.08 1.83 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A 8 - - 4 - - 566.32 57.32 566.32 1.28 Red H - 11 - E/W Scores
13 John Schnell Allan Deserpa A 21 - - 5 - - 541.14 54.77 541.14 0.73 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Robyn Hedly Carol Cortez B 25 3 - 6 1 - 537.52 54.40 537.52 2.08 Gold O - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Kandi Osborne Scott McClure C - 9 2 - 2 1 494.77 50.08 494.77 1.46 Gold|Red O - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Sharon Teitel Mecha Mattson B - 10 - - 3 - 486.43 49.23 486.43 1.04 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B - 12 - - 4 - 482.85 48.87 482.85 0.73 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Walter Coombs Richard Catero A - - - - - - 482.08 48.79 482.08 H - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Sheryl Martin Janet Newman B - 18 - - - - 464.31 46.99 464.31 H - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Margaret Glenn Mary Aveiro C - - 11 - - 2 449.76 45.52 449.76 0.86 Red O - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Honey Klein Eldonna Otto B - - - - - - 430.63 43.59 430.63 H - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Betsy O'Dell Allen O'Dell C - - - - - - 423.63 42.88 423.63 H - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Cheryl McVay L Jane Heist C - - - - - - 414.83 41.99 414.83 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sadu Marrott Mark Litterman A 9 - - 1 - - 564.62 57.15 564.62 3.65 Gold G - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Bill Parks David Rankin A 13 - - 2 - - 554.50 56.12 554.50 2.56 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Steve Gross Robert Bass A 16 - - 3 - - 549.21 55.59 549.21 1.83 Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Daniel Lavine Stephanie Haddy B 20 2 - 4 1 - 541.99 54.86 541.99 1.97 Gold H - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 26 - - 5 - - 537.41 54.39 537.41 0.73 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Dave Pietrewicz Timothy Mann B 41 8 - 6 2 - 496.37 50.24 496.37 1.38 Red G - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Joshua Donn Peter Gelfand A - - - - - - 489.58 49.55 489.58 G - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Cathy Zinn Tad Hofkin C - 13 4 - 3 1 481.74 48.76 481.74 1.23 Gold G - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Kaye Kulesh Thomas Wylie B - 16 - - - - 464.99 47.06 464.99 G - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Carron Landau Linda Ehrlich C - 17 7 - - 2 464.58 47.02 464.58 0.86 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Herzberg Barbara Paton C - - - - - - 446.24 45.17 446.24 O - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Daniel Coughenour Jo Lindamood B - - - - - - 436.17 44.15 436.17 G - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Lois Bender Rosemary Kerwin C - - - - - - 406.29 41.12 406.29 G - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Vernon Hoover Dale Sweetwood A - - - - - - 397.79 40.26 397.79 G - 11 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Susan Kay Schultz Richard Gitter B 18 1 - 1 1 - 543.71 55.03 543.71 3.50 Gold O - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Ben Blacik Kenneth Klein A 22 - - 2 - - 539.76 54.63 539.76 2.45 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Joe Harris Cindy Harris A 27 - - 3 - - 534.00 54.05 534.00 1.75 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Lamar Marutani Jevince Carvalho C 34 7 1 4 2 1 515.51 52.18 515.51 1.31 Gold O - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Jerry Gaer Bruce Ruskin A 36 - - 5 - - 511.79 51.80 511.79 0.70 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Madeline Bloom Edward Schwartz A 40 - - 6 - - 497.37 50.34 497.37 0.58 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Marc Raphael Dee Horwitz A 42 - - - - - 495.91 50.19 495.91 H - 7 - N/S Scores
1 John Simpson Pat Simpson C - 14 5 - 3 2 475.71 48.15 475.71 0.93 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A - - - - - - 470.70 47.64 470.70 H - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 459.91 46.55 459.91 G - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Elizabeth Erling Kelly Aanenson C - - 10 - - - 451.63 45.71 451.63 O - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C - - - - - - 425.79 43.10 425.79 G - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Richard Peress Herbert Scholl C - - - - - - 417.21 42.23 417.21 H - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Smith Daniel Nelson B - - - - - - 416.57 42.16 416.57 H - 6 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Steven Smolen Vicki Lerner A 2 - - 1 - - 608.71 61.61 608.71 3.50 Gold O - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Itabashi Mitch Dunitz A 5 - - 2 - - 573.87 58.08 573.87 2.45 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A 14 - - 3 - - 551.93 55.86 551.93 1.75 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Kathy Litterman Paul Harris A 17 - - 4 - - 545.09 55.17 545.09 1.23 Red O - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 23 - - 5 - - 538.49 54.50 538.49 0.70 Red O - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Rose David Stewart B 28 4 - 6 1 - 529.09 53.55 529.09 1.97 Gold G - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Anne Casey Susan Shaver B 31 5 - - 2 - 518.96 52.53 518.96 1.38 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Ronald Schick Jane Friedman A 33 - - - - - 516.50 52.28 516.50 H - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Monte Ziola Robert Dyer C - 15 6 - 3 1 466.79 47.25 466.79 1.31 Gold H - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Sundaresan Ram Tim Tilton C - 19 8 - - 2 459.30 46.49 459.30 0.92 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Margaret Glasner Jack Stone B - 20 - - - - 455.29 46.08 455.29 H - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Ronald Grantz M Barry Smith C - - 9 - - - 453.63 45.91 453.63 O - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Debbie Reichow Mel Heitger C - - 12 - - - 447.21 45.26 447.21 O - 12 - E/W Scores
8 James Blaschak Donna Blaschak C - - - - - - 414.29 41.93 414.29 H - 8 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Tom Reid John Euler A 1 - - 1 - - 630.54 63.82 630.54 3.50 Gold H - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Jackie Toth Nancy Luetge A 4 - - 2 - - 589.87 59.70 589.87 2.45 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Stephen Weiner Frank Leonard A 19 - - 3 - - 542.96 54.96 542.96 1.75 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson A 24 - - 4 - - 538.46 54.50 538.46 1.23 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Phebe Packer Leonard Marks A 29 - - 5 - - 525.71 53.21 525.71 0.70 Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Iftikhar Baqai Michael Mikyska A 30 - - 6 - - 523.26 52.96 523.26 0.58 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Margie Schrader Melvin Levine A 35 - - - - - 515.25 52.15 515.25 G - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Harvinder Sidhu Suzette Wynn A 39 - - - - - 499.49 50.56 499.49 G - 5 - E/W Scores
3 John Mohan Ellen Anten A 43 - - - - - 495.63 50.16 495.63 G - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Thomas Windler Garrison Singer C - 11 3 - 1 1 483.16 48.90 483.16 1.42 Gold G - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Jody Williams Richard Williams A - - - - - - 444.04 44.94 444.04 G - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Bruce Ferguson Carole Liss A - - - - - - 440.29 44.56 440.29 G - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Esperanza Tejano Sandra Jo Hager C - - - - - - 396.79 40.16 396.79 G - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Stephen Nordberg Malgorzata Koziol C - - - - - - 368.21 37.27 368.21 H - 4 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin A 10 - - 1 - - 562.71 56.95 562.71 3.50 Gold O - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Dianne Schechter Anne Marie Harrington A 11 - - 2 - - 562.09 56.89 562.09 2.45 Red O - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Roger Bates Steven Love A 12 - - 3 - - 556.79 56.36 556.79 1.75 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 15 - - 4 - - 549.50 55.62 549.50 1.23 Red O - 4 - N/S Scores
2 William Stone Kenneth Nelson B 32 6 - 5 1 - 518.21 52.45 518.21 1.64 Gold G - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Dena Goldston Valentin Kovachev A 37 - - 6 - - 509.37 51.56 509.37 0.58 Red O - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Vic Quiros Edwin Katten A 38 - - - - - 503.54 50.97 503.54 O - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Adele Verkamp JoAnne Lowe A - - - - - - 494.71 50.07 494.71 O - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Connie Marfell J. Jay Roll A - - - - - - 471.24 47.70 471.24 G - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Nancy Murray Skip Carson A - - - - - - 463.46 46.91 463.46 G - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Melinda Hawkins Cindy Shoemaker C - - - - 2 1 430.29 43.55 430.29 1.15 Gold|Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Randi Berkson Monica Quinlan C - - - - - - 423.76 42.89 423.76 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Margaret Young D'Anne Pientka B - - - - - - 400.79 40.57 400.79 O - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Joan Kushner Paul Witonsky B - - - - - - 391.88 39.66 391.88 O - 1 - N/S Scores