Aug 15, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.67 Gold|Red 1 107.00 Mark LeibowitzTucson, AZ Donald TaylorTucson, AZ Gordon DissOro Valley, AZ Harriet DissOro Valley, AZ
5.00 Gold|Red 2 99.00 Carol UrbenScottsdale, AZ Margaret RandolScottsdale, AZ Karla ReynoldsReno, NV Barbara C LeavittPhoenix, AZ
3.75 Gold|Red 3 89.00 Larry LeightonSun City West, AZ John FitermanSun City West, AZ Roswell JohnsonGlendale, AZ Cheryl LurieAvondale, AZ
2.81 Gold|Red 4 86.00 Linda GrissomTucson, AZ Virginia BrierTucson, AZ Marie PopePaso Robles, CA Mary BeigelPaso Robles, CA
2.07 Gold|Red 5/6 83.00 S Edward HargestCave Creek, AZ Judith PassonScottsdale, AZ Alan StoneScottsdale, AZ Jane KantorScottsdale, AZ
2.07 Gold|Red 5/6 83.00 Diana GalisMarana, AZ George KerselsTucson, AZ Armin CicalaTucson, AZ Samuel SagiTucson, AZ

Recaps

Section 55

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
6 Mark Leibowitz Donald Taylor Gordon Diss Harriet Diss A 1 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 6.67 Gold|Red
1 Carol Urben Margaret Randol Karla Reynolds Barbara C Leavitt A 2 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 5.00 Gold|Red
10 Larry Leighton John Fiterman Roswell Johnson Cheryl Lurie A 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.75 Gold|Red
2 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier Marie Pope Mary Beigel A 4 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.81 Gold|Red
7 Diana Galis George Kersels Armin Cicala Samuel Sagi A 5/6 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.07 Gold|Red
5 S Edward Hargest Judith Passon Alan Stone Jane Kantor A 5/6 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.07 Gold|Red
4 Pamela Williams Jan Heggem Charlie Drotar Howard Friedman A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.60 Red
3 Suzanne Cabeen Diane Ogrodowski James Peters Rosemary Peters A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.60 Red
11 Gary Holt Marcia Dalton Gayle Stenstrom Claudette Perier A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.60 Red
8 Douglas Cain Sherry Cain Diane Bixby Robert Bixby A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.60 Red
13 Jack Shoemaker Arlo McDowell Carolyn Sennhenn Jane Perry A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.45 Red
9 Marlene Hanson Lydia Delventhal Gail Mann Gloria Vander Peut A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.30 Red
12 Harriett Motley Jeffrey Kuhlmann Ann Taylor Anita Froehlich A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.15 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results