Aug 14, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 7 - - 1 - - 441.28 58.53 441.28 3.65 Gold H - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 11 - - 2 - - 425.77 56.47 425.77 2.56 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Honey Klein Eldonna Otto B 13 4 - 3 1 - 425.28 56.40 425.28 1.97 Gold H - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A 14 - - 4 - - 420.78 55.81 420.78 1.28 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Gayle Quiros Malcolm Kaiser B 16 5 - 5 2 - 415.12 55.06 415.12 1.38 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Elizabeth Erling Kelly Aanenson C 17 6 3 6 3 1 413.99 54.91 413.99 1.23 Gold H - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Lewis Chuck Shaull C 19 7 4 - - 2 407.30 54.02 407.30 0.86 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
7 J. Jay Roll Connie Marfell A 23 - - - - - 399.04 52.92 399.04 H - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Harris Judith Washor A 25 - - - - - 385.22 51.09 385.22 H - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Leonard Marks Phebe Packer A 26 - - - - - 384.38 50.98 384.38 G - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Margie Schrader Melvin Levine A - - - - - - 378.06 50.14 378.06 H - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Debbie Reichow Thomas Windler C - 12 8 - - - 373.28 49.51 373.28 H - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Jim Wart Carol Gerlach B - 14 - - - - 360.22 47.77 360.22 H - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Dan Wax Linda Tucker C - - - - - - 289.79 38.43 289.79 H - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Florence Thier Kay Johnson B - - - - - - 277.24 36.77 277.24 H - 8 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Richard Quigg Del Rieschick C 2 1 1 1 1 1 463.72 61.50 463.72 3.65 Gold G - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Leon Lowe Ben Blacik A 4 - - 2 - - 451.12 59.83 451.12 2.56 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Dave Douglass Arthur Cohen A 22 - - 3 - - 400.22 53.08 400.22 1.83 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Louis Hillman Tom Reid A 24 - - 4 - - 393.46 52.18 393.46 1.28 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Mecha Mattson Dee Horwitz A 28 - - 5 - - 381.11 50.55 381.11 0.73 Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Tad Hofkin Susan Kay Schultz C 30 10 6 6 2 2 379.69 50.36 379.69 1.30 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Chris McNaughton Judy McNaughton A - - - - - - 379.33 50.31 379.33 H - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Bill O'Neill Mel Heitger C - 11 7 - 3 - 375.65 49.82 375.65 0.93 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
9 David Rankin Vic Quiros A - - - - - - 374.21 49.63 374.21 G - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Marilyn Kratter Peter Blake-Ward C - - - - - - 352.72 46.78 352.72 G - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Ronald Schick Joan Shay A - - - - - - 326.24 43.27 326.24 G - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Anne Marie Harrington Marvin Schenk A - - - - - - 322.41 42.76 322.41 G - 15 - N/S Scores
1 Jim Horton W 'Lakin' Hines B - - - - - - 322.22 42.73 322.22 G - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty B - - - - - - 311.40 41.30 311.40 G - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Herzberg Barbara Paton C - - - - - - 291.35 38.64 291.35 G - 10 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson A 1 - - 1 - - 463.80 61.51 463.80 3.65 Gold G - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A 3 - - 2 - - 453.60 60.16 453.60 2.56 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Bruce Ruskin Allan Deserpa A 6 - - 3 - - 442.14 58.64 442.14 1.83 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A 18 - - 4 - - 410.78 54.48 410.78 1.28 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C 21 8 5 5 1 1 404.49 53.65 404.49 1.86 Gold G - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Sydney Sides Priscilla Kelly B 27 9 - 6 2 - 382.72 50.76 382.72 1.30 Red H - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Rodger Arnold Francie Straw A 29 - - - - - 380.78 50.50 380.78 G - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Flanagan Michael Flanagan A - - - - - - 360.88 47.86 360.88 G - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Anne Casey Susan Shaver B - - - - 3 - 359.29 47.65 359.29 0.93 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Bass Steve Gross A - - - - - - 356.78 47.32 356.78 G - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Hunt Mary Fisher B - - - - - - 349.79 46.39 349.79 H - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Jody Williams Richard Williams A - - - - - - 331.46 43.96 331.46 G - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Ronald Grantz Jo Neesvig C - - - - - 2 317.78 42.15 317.78 0.86 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Albert Leenhouts Mary Jean Clegg C - - - - - - 316.79 42.01 316.79 H - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Elayne Zack Jeffrey Kuhlmann C - - - - - - 180.75 23.97 -7.25 180.75 G - 14 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Ernest Ledbetter Scott McClure B 5 2 - 1 1 - 451.00 59.81 451.00 3.65 Gold G - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 8 - - 2 - - 437.78 58.06 437.78 2.56 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A 9 - - 3 - - 437.21 57.99 437.21 1.83 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Sadu Marrott David Zapatka A 10 - - 4 - - 427.01 56.63 427.01 1.28 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
14 James Blaschak Jeannette Stern C 12 3 2 5 2 1 425.54 56.44 425.54 1.31 Gold H - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A 15 - - 6 - - 416.40 55.23 416.40 0.61 Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Vernon Hoover Dale Sweetwood A 20 - - - - - 405.11 53.73 405.11 H - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Jared Boulds Eric Swanson A - - - - - - 375.71 49.83 375.71 G - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Jennifer O'Neill Donna Barrow C - 13 9 - - 2 366.22 48.57 366.22 0.92 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Carron Landau Linda Ehrlich C - - - - - - 359.70 47.71 359.70 H - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Esperanza Tejano Sandra Jo Hager C - - - - - - 351.22 46.58 351.22 H - 6 - N/S Scores
12 John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - - - - 348.72 46.25 348.72 H - 12 - N/S Scores
15 Adele Verkamp JoAnne Lowe A - - - - - - 347.72 46.12 347.72 G - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Dianne Schechter Sharon Teitel A - - - - - - 337.36 44.74 337.36 G - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Carol Johns Diane Weissman C - - - - - - 304.22 40.35 304.22 H - 8 - N/S Scores