Jul 01, 2018 - Sunday 2:30 pm

Sunday NLM Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.02 Silver 1 87.00 Marc WetmoreRochester, NY Priscilla BrownRochester, NY Barbara McIverRochester, NY John NelsonRochester, NY
1.52 Silver 2 1 1 85.00 James PattonPittsford, NY Elizabeth PattonPittsford, NY Bram HamovitchBuffalo, NY Terry HamovitchBuffalo, NY
1.14 Silver 3 84.00 Ruth NawotniakClarence, NY Richard McGowanWilliamsville, NY Paula RosenSnyder, NY James McClureWilliamsville, NY
0.85 Silver 4 80.00 John ScottLockport, NY Barbara ScottLockport, NY Joyce FrayerEast Amherst, NY Mary BallClarence Center, NY
0.99 Silver 2 66.00 Henry PorterSarasota, FL Patty PorterSarasota, FL Jeffrey OshlagBatavia, NY Patricia KilburyNorth Tonawanda, NY
0.74 Silver 3 58.00 Katie PirkoNiagara Falls, ON Matthew KappukattNiagara Falls, ON Paul MorganteBuffalo, NY Lynn WitmerCheektowaga, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Marc Wetmore Priscilla Brown Barbara McIver John Nelson A 1 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.02 Silver
12 James Patton Elizabeth Patton Bram Hamovitch Terry Hamovitch C 2 1 1 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.52 Silver
2 Ruth Nawotniak Richard McGowan Paula Rosen James McClure A 3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.14 Silver
8 John Scott Barbara Scott Joyce Frayer Mary Ball A 4 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.85 Silver
4 Henry Porter Patty Porter Jeffrey Oshlag Patricia Kilbury B - 2 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.99 Silver
1 John Bava Edward Morgan D'Arcy Cropp Chandi Jayawardena A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.22 Silver
11 Katie Pirko Matthew Kappukatt Paul Morgante Lynn Witmer B - 3 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.74 Silver
10 Michael Passucci Rajarshi Roy Tyler Mu Aditya Gupta C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.11 Silver
3 Coby Valensa Luke Valensa Noreen Incavo Robert Valensa A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.17 Silver
5 Denise Slattery Margaret Zhou Olga Zwozda Deanna Guzda B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.11 Silver
7 Reid Holter Lynne Holter Tara Holter Nicholas Nelson C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.11 Silver
9 Luna Liu Mandi Mu Leondina Passucci William Qu C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.06 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results