Jul 12, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

2-Session Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

35.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
27.21 Gold 1 95.00 Franeky Karwur Jemmi BojohTondano Minahas, a Conny Sumampoun Rury AndhaniSemarang Tawa T, en
20.41 Gold 2 93.00 Sumarauw YouberthManado Indonesi, a Agus Kustrijanto Sie Santoso Ronny EltantoBatu Sawa Timur, 6 Freddy ManoppoMawado North Ce, le Henky Lasut
15.31 Gold 3 84.00 L James PhillipsChicago, IL Craig AllenGlen Ellyn, IL Joseph StokesChicago, IL Frank PancoeWheaton, IL
11.48 Gold 4 82.00 Larry CohenElmhurst, IL James MelvilleSpringfield, IL Jacob MorganMadison, WI Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL
9.10 Gold 5 1 1 75.00 Kyle RockoffBuffalo Grove, IL Philip McPeekChicago, IL Jeffrey SchillerChicago, IL Mark SteinSkokie, IL
7.29 Gold 6/7 73.00 Stephen GoldsteinAnaheim, CA Lynn LeisyAmelia Island, FL Oren KriegelChicago, IL Ron SmithChicago, IL
7.29 Gold 6/7 73.00 Taufik Asbi Lusje BojohTondano Minahas, a Robert Parasian Joice TuejeTondano Sulawes, i
6.83 Gold 8 2 2 72.00 Paul HamperChicago, IL R Paul UrbanickChicago, IL Paul PrezChicago, IL Leslie PhelpsVero Beach, FL
5.44 Gold 9 71.00 Mary GardnerStreamwood, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL George JacobsHinsdale, IL Stacy JacobsHinsdale, IL
5.12 Gold 3 3 70.00 Janet NachmanChicago, IL Samuel SirkoChicago, IL Marjorie ZollaChicago, IL John MillerChicago, IL
3.84 Gold 4 66.00 Michael CochranForest Park, IL Angie ClarkGlenview, IL Jack BierigChicago, IL Gail ShapsNorthbrook, IL
3.03 Gold 5 61.00 Rick SchoenfieldWestchester, IL David BogolubDeerfield, IL David FindleyWestchester, IL Blythe Olshan FindleyWestchester, IL
1.70 Gold 4 58.00 Marshall LevineChicago, IL Laurie LevineChicago, IL Sunaina KumarDyer, IN Janet HickersonChicago, IL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
16 Franeky Karwur Jemmi Bojoh Conny Sumampoun Rury Andhani A 1 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 27.21 Gold
18 Sumarauw Youberth Agus Kustrijanto Sie Santoso Ronny Eltanto Freddy Manoppo Henky Lasut A 2 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 20.41 Gold
34 L James Phillips Craig Allen Joseph Stokes Frank Pancoe A 3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 -1.00 84.00 15.31 Gold
6 Larry Cohen James Melville Jacob Morgan Jerry Poliquin A 4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 11.48 Gold
32 Kyle Rockoff Philip McPeek Jeffrey Schiller Mark Stein Y 5 1 1 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 9.10 Gold
14 Taufik Asbi Lusje Bojoh Robert Parasian Joice Tueje A 6/7 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 7.29 Gold
13 Stephen Goldstein Lynn Leisy Oren Kriegel Ron Smith A 6/7 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 7.29 Gold
7 Paul Hamper R Paul Urbanick Paul Prez Leslie Phelps Y 8 2 2 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 6.83 Gold
22 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner George Jacobs Stacy Jacobs A 9 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 5.44 Gold
4 Janet Nachman Samuel Sirko Marjorie Zolla John Miller Y - 3 3 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 5.12 Gold
11 Larry Rabideau Jerry Jackson John Goring Robert Butz A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.75 Red
15 Michael Cochran Angie Clark Jack Bierig Gail Shaps X - 4 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.84 Gold
9 Indra Gupta Joseph Chin George Roeper Michael Devine A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.00 Red
25 Michael Kutska Suzanne Dunaway Gordon Decker Susan Decker A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.75 Red
28 Norman Lynn Frank Redman Marlene Konik Annette Caron A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.75 Red
29 Steve Brown Caryl Brown Jeffrey Wolfson Steve Garner A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.75 Red
20 Marcia Aspinall Thomas Moran Ryszard Matuszczyk Genny Cesario A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.50 Red
8 Rick Schoenfield David Bogolub David Findley Blythe Olshan Findley X - 5 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.03 Gold
12 Fera Pamayanti Riantini Ernis Sefita Yunita Fytry Nettin Erinda Nunung Tri Yulianti A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.25 Red
21 Michele Pockross James Pockross Jacqueline Goldberg Ronald Helman X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.50 Red
1 Marshall Levine Laurie Levine Sunaina Kumar Janet Hickerson Y - - 4 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.70 Gold
27 Raphael Hallerman Greg Lawler Steven Strong Man Hin Cheng Y - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 2.21 Gold
26 Michael Airdo George Clark Toddy Leavitt Susan Adams A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.00 Red
35 Steven Morris Paul Lindauer Trudy Bernsten Loring Knoblauch X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.00 Red
5 Lynne Kostopoulos Patricia Valiska Katherine Rehak Mary Schultz X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.25 Red
30 Howard Engle Mark Weisman Samuel Miller Jim Humphrey A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.00 Red
19 Julie Burke Diane Kelley Judith Adler Carolyn Naselli Y - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.75 Red
23 Ronald Feingold Carole Feingold Marshall Hirshman Arlene Karel Y - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
31 Carolyn Rowley Dolores Baumgart Jan Churchwell Guy Franklin A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.50 Red
17 Jim Mulbrandon Richard Cohen Eydie Shapiro Leonard Dubin X - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
2 Missy Ravid Burton Lewis Carol Knoblauch Marie Stevenson Y - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.00 Red
33 E. R. McKinney James McKinney Matt Sinkovits Van Stone X - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
10 Richard Fellars Sharon Fellars Mark Friedlander Barbara Saben A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
24 Alan Yngve Michael Brissette Yuan Hsu Dave Bigler X - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 1.00 Red
3 Sylvia Dunne Kathryn Norman Marsha Weis A Bascon Y - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results