Jul 07, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Two-Session Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ellen Schiller Robert Liss A 3 - - 1 - - 392.70 60.42 392.70 2.64 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Randy Ryals Carol Kemper B 6 4 - 2 1 - 383.22 58.96 383.22 1.85 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Jessica Lai Grant Vance A 13 - - 3 - - 362.86 55.82 362.86 1.32 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Lynn Blumenthal Kate Hill A 14 - - 4 - - 360.34 55.44 360.34 0.92 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Loretta Bromberg Kirsten Wibroe A 22 - - 5 - - 332.80 51.20 332.80 0.53 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Amy Hansell Lisa Euphrat C 24 13 3 - 2 1 331.44 50.99 331.44 0.90 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Nan Halberg Conrad Larkin C 26/27 15 5 - 3 2 320.04 49.24 320.04 0.64 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Steven Mercer Suzie Davis C - - 8 - - - 305.10 46.94 305.10 A - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Larry Page Susan Cook B - - - - - - 304.60 46.86 304.60 A - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - - - - 302.04 46.47 302.04 B - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Sarita Mathiasen Prudence Saunders A - - - - - - 279.88 43.06 279.88 B - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Molly Johnston Elaine Johnston C - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 274.00 A - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Renate Bialy Eileen Holsten C - - - - - - 262.60 40.40 262.60 A - 6 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Thomas Sheahan Marsha Horowitz B 5 3 - 1 1 - 386.66 59.49 386.66 2.64 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 9 - - 2 - - 371.02 57.08 371.02 1.85 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Dawne Dickenson Theila Smith B 10 7 - 3 2 - 368.14 56.64 368.14 1.32 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Patricia Hertz Nancy Johnson B 11 8 - 4 3 - 365.26 56.19 365.26 0.92 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Hersko Mary Omodt A 12 - - 5 - - 364.82 56.13 364.82 0.53 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Anjan Ghose Eric Byler C 16 9 1 - - 1 342.34 52.67 342.34 0.84 Silver B - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Gary Henry Anita Pensler A 26/27 - - - - - 320.04 49.24 320.04 B - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Jan Soules Gary Soules A - - - - - - 314.16 48.33 314.16 A - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Deborah McLaughlin Pat McLaughlin C - - 10 - - 2 297.22 45.73 297.22 0.59 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Adrienne Varin Jack Zeller B - - - - - - 294.68 45.34 294.68 A - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Frank Thompson Anne Bryan C - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 284.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Danielle Hejmanowski Joe Freeman A - - - - - - 278.34 42.82 278.34 B - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Britt-Marie Eldred Betsy A Bolen C - - - - - - 251.70 38.72 251.70 B - 10 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Joanne Pransky Debbie Tesler B 1 1 - 1 1 - 438.32 67.43 438.32 2.64 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Sheila Malinowski Barbara Lemme B 8 6 - 2 2 - 371.14 57.10 371.14 1.85 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
11 George Gordon Evelyn Holtz A 15 - - 3 - - 351.33 54.05 351.33 1.32 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Susan Vogtlin Doris Ashcroft B 19 11 - 4 3 - 336.74 51.81 336.74 0.92 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Bob Klein Nancy Gunn A 20 - - 5 - - 333.66 51.33 333.66 0.53 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Kimberly Fanady Jocelyn Startz A 21 - - - - - 332.88 51.21 332.88 A - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Larry Spanier Jonathan Cohen B 23 12 - - 4 - 331.46 50.99 331.46 0.50 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
12 James Oswald Walter Schilpp C - 16 6 - - 1 317.56 48.86 317.56 0.78 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Brooke Farkas Wayne Gordon B - - - - - - 309.77 47.66 309.77 A - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A - - - - - - 305.28 46.97 305.28 B - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Rosemary Boss Eleanor Gauger C - - - - - - 296.76 45.66 296.76 A - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Muthiah Ramanathan James Gardner B - - - - - - 265.26 40.81 265.26 B - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Lynn Blankfort Susan Karsh C - - - - - - 251.68 38.72 251.68 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Len Vishnevsky Jo Ginsberg A 2 - - 1 - - 402.96 61.99 402.96 2.64 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Richard Davis Carol Clements B 4 2 - 2 1 - 392.62 60.40 392.62 1.85 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Douglas Grant Charles Riffle B 7 5 - 3 2 - 380.62 58.56 380.62 1.32 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Shribbs John Shribbs C 17 10 2 4 3 1 341.22 52.50 341.22 1.02 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Daniel Harp Joanne Wegsten A 18 - - 5 - - 339.14 52.18 339.14 0.53 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Peg Remaklus Malcolm Scott C 25 14 4 - 4 2 325.56 50.09 325.56 0.71 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Leandra Stewart Marilu Donnici C - 17 7 - - 3 310.83 47.82 310.83 0.51 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
10 J Kardach Carol Fraser C - - 9 - - - 302.78 46.58 302.78 B - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Wayne Kaneko Barbara Simon B - - - - - - 299.36 46.06 299.36 B - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Kathryn Houk Edward Houk C - - - - - - 284.30 43.74 284.30 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Edwin Gunn Sam Earnhardt C - - - - - - 281.68 43.34 281.68 B - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith A - - - - - - 277.36 42.67 277.36 B - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Rottmayer Mary Lyons C - - - - - - 268.36 41.29 268.36 A - 11 - E/W Scores