Jul 15, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

Sunday Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.73 Silver 1 100.00 Jeffrey FordRedmond, WA Kim EngIssaquah, WA Bryan DelfsSeattle, WA Tom CarmichaelMill Creek, WA
8.05 Silver 2 96.00 Ken ChristiansenBothell, WA Stanford ChristieKirkland, WA Michael ChristensenSeattle, WA Henry LortzSeattle, WA
6.04 Silver 3 95.00 Jules BueKent, WA Ross Willingham JrFederal Way, WA Diane FelureSeattle, WA Joel CastorianoMercer Island, WA
4.06 Silver 4/5 93.00 David HildebrandLake Forest Pk, WA Ronald TracyEdmonds 98026, WA Sun-O HoRedmond, WA Jim AitkenBellevue, WA
4.06 Silver 4/5 93.00 Howard EpleyKent, WA Karen EpleyKent, WA Patti HartleyKenmore, WA Barbara NistSeatac, WA
3.07 Silver 6 87.00 Harry SteinerSeattle, WA Ray MillerSeattle, WA Ken ScholesBellevue, WA Eric SiegSeattle, WA
3.60 Silver 1/2 71.00 Duane HerzigBrier, WA Edward LechnerSan Jose, CA Bonnie BrodersPort Townsend, WA Ann RomeoSeattle, WA
3.60 Silver 1/2 71.00 Farhad NozariWoodinville, WA Bryan GerardBellevue, WA John McCaslinKirkland, WA Diana ThompsonBellevue, WA
2.31 Silver 3 70.00 Art SilvasRenton, WA Lee SilvasRenton, WA Steven LevySeattle, WA Allen SussmanMercer Island, WA
2.17 Silver 4 1 68.00 Kamlesh BatraMercer Island, WA Shiv BatraMercer Island, WA Eri GriffinLa Quinta, CA Gary Jun YeBothell, WA
1.37 Silver 5 65.00 Paul BartronTacoma, WA Jerry ThorpeTacoma, WA Rudolph LisaGig Harbor, WA Jagdish DattRenton, WA
1.63 Silver 2 62.00 Janice NelsenPuyallup, WA David EricksonTacoma, WA Maggie BurkeTacoma, WA Brian ReaganRuston, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng Bryan Delfs Tom Carmichael A 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 10.73 Silver
1 Ken Christiansen Stanford Christie Michael Christensen Henry Lortz A 2 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 8.05 Silver
5 Jules Bue Ross Willingham Jr Diane Felure Joel Castoriano A 3 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 6.04 Silver
15 David Hildebrand Ronald Tracy Sun-O Ho Jim Aitken A 4/5 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 4.06 Silver
25 Howard Epley Karen Epley Patti Hartley Barbara Nist A 4/5 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 4.06 Silver
22 Harry Steiner Ray Miller Ken Scholes Eric Sieg A 6 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.07 Silver
19 Patrick Dunn Ray Loftis William O'Brien Leo Schwartz A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.80 Silver
3 David Setterholm Emery Selymes Gary Haldane Sharon Miller A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.62 Silver
11 David Binney Andrea James Sandy Freeling Dave Walker A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.44 Silver
17 Paul Evanoff Marjorie Blunt Barbara Kolppa Sharon Gaunt A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.26 Silver
4 Duane Herzig Edward Lechner Bonnie Broders Ann Romeo B - 1/2 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.60 Silver
12 Farhad Nozari Bryan Gerard John McCaslin Diana Thompson B - 1/2 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.60 Silver
7 Art Silvas Lee Silvas Steven Levy Allen Sussman B - 3 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.31 Silver
8 Kamlesh Batra Shiv Batra Eri Griffin Gary Jun Ye C - 4 1 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.17 Silver
14 Paul Bartron Jerry Thorpe Rudolph Lisa Jagdish Datt B - 5 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.37 Silver
23 David Taylor Chris Pesce Paul Schwaighart Helen Abbott A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.44 Silver
21 Janice Nelsen David Erickson Maggie Burke Brian Reagan C - - 2 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.63 Silver
9 Marty McCune Mary McCune Yoko Reilly Jack Yuan A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.08 Silver
20 Scott Chupack Jc Chupack Renae Gunstone-White Tim White B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.72 Silver
16 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan Al Stipe Stan Shufelt C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.72 Silver
24 D John Cunningham Tony Alberts Richard Kennedy Sandy Thor C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Silver
2 Linda Yount Joe Collier Jim Burbidge Franklin Tiangsing B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.72 Silver
13 Larry Li Darnell Needham Zoanne Landry William Bumpas C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.72 Silver
18 Tina Villines Yvonne Kirkland Anne Lever Yasmin Vora B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.54 Silver
10 Allen Custer Yat Sing Ma Roy Ginter Robert Kirk B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.90 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results