Jul 28, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 W Reynolds Shiu-Ming Huang A 2 - - 1 - - 410.00 63.08 410.00 7.91 Silver Scores
7 Viktor Anikovich Michael Halberstadt A 5 - - 2 - - 374.50 57.62 374.50 3.33 Silver Scores
1 Milton Kalikman Nancy Nakanishi B 9 2 - 3 1 - 360.50 55.46 360.50 3.37 Silver Scores
6 Carol Ashbacher Kristi Kubo C - 4 2 4 2 1 350.00 53.85 350.00 2.08 Silver Scores
2 Madhu Sudan Stanley Majcher, M.D. C - - 5 5 3 2 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Janet Wickersham Roy Wilson A - - - - - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 Scores
9 Carolyn Cohen Thomas Lolli Jr A - - - - - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 Scores
11 Karen Arase John Barrow B - - - - 4 - 336.50 51.77 336.50 0.53 Silver Scores
12 David Goetz Robert Rodriguez C - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 324.50 Scores
13 John Waken K Vogelbach B - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 309.00 Scores
8 Ruby Davis Patricia Serio B - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 Scores
4 Eilene Gittleman Nathan Gittleman C - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 285.50 Scores
10 Rufus Rhoades Kim Ebner C - - - - - - 215.00 33.08 215.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Fredy Minter Lulu Minter A 7 - - 1 - - 365.00 56.15 365.00 2.64 Silver Scores
5 Diana Borgatti Rae Murbach A 8 - - 2 - - 364.00 56.00 364.00 1.85 Silver Scores
1 Ronald Morris Deborah Steffen B - 5 - 3 1 - 345.00 53.08 345.00 1.52 Silver Scores
6 Andrew Rottenbacher Joerg Rottenbacher C - - 4 4 2 1 342.00 52.62 342.00 1.17 Silver Scores
10 Jojo Sarkar Beverly McLeod C - - 6/7 5 3 2 336.50 51.77 336.50 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Stephen Page Barry Heller C - - - - 4 - 331.00 50.92 331.00 0.53 Silver Scores
4 Lora Smith Sue Rottner C - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 Scores
11 Barbara Haines Susan Raphael B - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 Scores
9 Xingping Kang Patrick Cardullo A - - - - - - 328.50 50.54 328.50 Scores
8 Kiran Kumar Michael Marcucci B - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 Scores
12 David Gendreau Linda Stuart C - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 275.50 Scores
3 Robert Singer Freddie Straus A - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 272.50 Scores
13 June Harwell Ann Croupe C - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 255.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joan Rubin A 4 - - 1 - - 392.00 60.31 392.00 4.45 Silver Scores
13 Robert Moest Caroline Vincent C - 3 1 2 1 1 353.00 54.31 353.00 2.77 Silver Scores
1 Margaret Mataga Temo Arjani B - - - 3 2 - 341.50 52.54 341.50 1.32 Silver Scores
8 Stephen Licker Adam Barron C - - 6/7 4 3 2 336.50 51.77 336.50 0.92 Silver Scores
3 Peter Szecsi Herman Helber A - - - 5 - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 0.53 Silver Scores
4 Robert Verhoef Robert Novell C - - - - 4 - 321.00 49.38 321.00 0.53 Silver Scores
11 Jeanne Dea Sandra Rucker B - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 319.00 Scores
7 Joan Mesias Margery Gould A - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 316.50 Scores
12 Donald Garner Margie Lee C - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 315.50 Scores
5 Rick Panter Susan Panter A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 Scores
6 David Kennedy Ho Ming Yim C - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
2 Cheryl Loggins Charlotte Brackmann C - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 284.00 Scores
10 James Lasswell Richard Halverstadt B - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 248.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Craig Kavin Larry Brasler A 1 - - 1 - - 429.00 66.00 429.00 10.54 Silver Scores
3 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 3 - - 2 - - 401.50 61.77 401.50 5.93 Silver Scores
1 Mindy Golden Beverly Weiss B 6 1 - 3 1 - 371.00 57.08 371.00 4.49 Silver Scores
7 Amr Elghamry Dan Botoaca A 10 - - 4 - - 360.00 55.38 360.00 1.05 Silver Scores
10 Larry Shannon David Ochroch C - 6 3 5 2 1 344.50 53.00 344.50 1.56 Silver Scores
5 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - - - - 328.50 50.54 328.50 Scores
8 Bernard Seal George MacDonald C - - - - 3 2 322.50 49.62 322.50 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Abby Triback Laurie Silton C - - - - 4 3 313.00 48.15 313.00 0.54 Silver Scores
11 Richard Gliksman Barbara Federman B - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 Scores
4 Jacob Libman Stuart Hemple C - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 294.00 Scores
13 Mary Falvey Mary Downey C - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 Scores
12 Richard Gero Norma Varellas C - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 271.50 Scores
6 Jianping Xu Chris Sun C - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 265.50 Scores