Jul 27, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Cathryn Martin Diana Borgatti A 1 - - 1 - - 294.32 64.12 294.32 8.94 Silver Scores
10 James Rozzell John Villalobos B 4/5 2 - 2 1 - 272.00 59.26 272.00 3.30 Silver Scores
3 Shiu-Ming Huang Peter Szecsi A 6 - - 3 - - 263.35 57.37 263.35 2.12 Silver Scores
1 Cheryl Loggins Charlotte Brackmann C - - 3 4 2 1 245.91 53.58 245.91 1.28 Silver Scores
4 Richard Gero Norma Varellas C - - - - 3 2 216.12 47.08 216.12 0.68 Silver Scores
2 Gary Swinhart Karmen Armoudjian C - - - - - - 211.12 46.00 211.12 Scores
6 Larry Shannon Kiran Kumar C - - - - - - 206.71 45.03 206.71 Scores
5 Martin Weiss Beverly Weiss A - - - - - - 204.12 44.47 204.12 Scores
8 Joanne Sasaki James Erpenbach C - - - - - - 202.21 44.05 202.21 Scores
9 Jeanne Dea Sandra Rucker B - - - - - - 168.12 36.63 168.12 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Fredy Minter Lulu Minter A 2 - - 1 - - 288.50 62.85 288.50 6.71 Silver Scores
10 Andrew Rottenbacher Joerg Rottenbacher C 8 3 1 2 1 1 255.00 55.56 255.00 2.27 Silver Scores
8 Denise Wreede Patrick Cardullo B - 5 - 3 2 - 251.00 54.68 251.00 1.17 Silver Scores
9 Susan Panter Rick Panter A - - - 4 - - 242.00 52.72 242.00 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Dawn Lee Jeffrey Goldsmith A - - - - - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 Scores
1 Ronald Morris Deborah Steffen B - - - - - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 Scores
2 Stephen Page Barry Heller C - - - - - 2 217.50 47.39 217.50 0.62 Silver Scores
5 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores
6 Bob Krause Linda Krause C - - - - - - 191.50 41.72 191.50 Scores
4 Linda Stuart Thomas Stephenson C - - - - - - 175.50 38.24 175.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Milton Kalikman Nancy Nakanishi B 3 1 - 1 1 - 275.97 60.12 275.97 5.03 Silver Scores
9 Dominique Moore Carolyn Cohen A 7 - - 2 - - 257.71 56.15 257.71 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Andrew Vinock Joan Rubin A - - - 3 - - 247.59 53.94 247.59 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - 4 - - 238.12 51.88 238.12 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Abby Triback K Vogelbach C - - 4 - 2 1 235.32 51.27 235.32 0.96 Silver Scores
4 Ramesh Sawhney James Lasswell C - - - - - - 222.70 48.52 222.70 Scores
5 Janet Wickersham Roy Wilson A - - - - - - 216.35 47.14 216.35 Scores
8 John Waken Sharon Larman B - - - - - - 210.03 45.76 210.03 Scores
2 Ruby Davis Patricia Serio B - - - - - - 206.94 45.08 206.94 Scores
10 Sandra Franciscus Miriam Harrington B - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Gish Cliff Goodrich A 4/5 - - 1 - - 272.00 59.26 272.00 3.30 Silver Scores
2 Ann Croupe Sue Rottner C - 4 2 2 1 1 253.00 55.12 253.00 1.70 Silver Scores
9 Herman Helber Rae Murbach A - - - 3 - - 250.50 54.58 250.50 1.15 Silver Scores
5 W Reynolds R Gerry Belcher B - 6 - 4 2 - 250.00 54.47 250.00 0.95 Silver Scores
3 Mike Spero Fred Theurkauf A - - - - - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 Scores
4 David Peim Neal Kleiner B - - - - 3 - 244.00 53.16 244.00 0.68 Silver Scores
8 Donald Zachary Dwight McCormick C - - 5 - - 2 226.00 49.24 226.00 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Michael Marcucci Joan Mesias B - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores
6 Stuart Hemple Jacob Libman C - - - - - - 178.00 38.78 178.00 Scores
10 Margie Hall Linda Ananea C - - - - - - 156.50 34.10 156.50 Scores