Jul 20, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Grassroots Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Elizabeth Ruehl Daria Snider B 6 2 - 3 1 - 385.00 59.23 385.00 5.42 Silver Scores
10 Cathryn Collins William Fitch B - 5 - 7 4 - 364.00 56.00 364.00 2.29 Silver Scores
9 Mark Tonnesen Carolyn Gibson A - - - 8 - - 360.00 55.38 360.00 0.99 Silver Scores
12 Nicolas Karamaoun Tom Gilpin Jr A - - - 9 - - 352.50 54.23 352.50 0.90 Silver Scores
3 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A - - - 10 - - 351.50 54.08 351.50 0.83 Silver Scores
13 Gerald Botkin Maggie Eckman B - - - 11 5 - 330.50 50.85 330.50 0.77 Silver Scores
5 Andrea Wilkinson Paul Hartman B - - - - 6 - 322.50 49.62 322.50 0.49 Silver Scores
14 Gabrielle Hall Clive Papayanis C - - 6/7 - - 3 314.50 48.38 314.50 0.81 Silver Scores
2 Beverly Kocotas John Waid C - - - - - 4 309.50 47.62 309.50 0.56 Silver Scores
4 Lawrence Cowan Joseph Steele C - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 Scores
1 John Pritchard Alice Faintich B - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 292.00 Scores
8 Larry Froeberg Charles Thacher B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 Scores
6 La Donna Dodge Sharon Skadron C - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 Scores
11 Joann Pendley Bo Newell C - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 270.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone A 3 - - 2 - - 404.50 62.23 404.50 6.07 Silver Scores
9 Terry Lavender John Klayman A 10/11 - - 5 - - 376.00 57.85 376.00 1.44 Silver Scores
11 Virginia Cenedella Jean Craig C - 6 2 6 2 1 362.50 55.77 362.50 2.42 Silver Scores
14 Mark Gospodnetic Govind Narayan B - 7 - 7 3 - 362.00 55.69 362.00 1.42 Silver Scores
10 Roger Kube Benjamin Allen B - - - 10 5 - 349.00 53.69 349.00 0.83 Silver Scores
4 Roger Hall Karl Von Reden C - - 3 11 6 2 344.50 53.00 344.50 1.81 Silver Scores
5 Richard Nunge Betty Scott B - - - - 7 - 339.50 52.23 339.50 0.41 Silver Scores
12 Michael Kelley Eberhard Jehle A - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 Scores
3 David Butler Michael Lane A - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 318.50 Scores
2 Philip Trimmer Timothy Root C - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 309.00 Scores
6 Frederick Wynn Rhea Diamond C - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 Scores
8 William Belanich Nancy Golden B - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 Scores
1 Ralph Clifton Richard Imlay C - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 282.50 Scores
13 Cameron Eiseman Saul Kaplan C - - - - - - 207.50 31.92 207.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A 2 - - 1 - - 405.00 62.31 405.00 8.09 Silver Scores
7 Curtis Bare Ann Shelton A 5 - - 2 - - 387.00 59.54 387.00 3.78 Silver Scores
6 Forrest Swope Christopher McRae C 8 3 1 4 2 1 382.00 58.77 382.00 4.07 Silver Scores
3 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A 9 - - 5 - - 378.00 58.15 378.00 1.44 Silver Scores
8 Gail Munger Nan Massie B 10/11 4 - 6 3 - 376.00 57.85 376.00 3.05 Silver Scores
2 Rosemary Connelly Gail Hasson C - - 5 - 7 2 316.50 48.69 316.50 1.13 Silver Scores
5 Phyllis Merritt Terry Fry B - - - - 8 - 315.50 48.54 315.50 0.37 Silver Scores
4 Faye Rosenthal Glee Deodhar C - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 Scores
12 Fadi Eidi Vatsala Mehra C - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 Scores
1 Elliot Mininberg Ray Brumbelow B - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 304.00 Scores
13 Ellen Waff Speed Larsen C - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 273.00 Scores
11 Margot Carney Maryalesia Watson C - - - - - - 260.50 40.08 260.50 Scores
10 Will Williams Jack Buchanan B - - - - - - 243.00 37.38 243.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 1 - - 1 - - 406.50 62.54 406.50 10.79 Silver Scores
1 Calista Graham Wendy Valentine B 4 1 - 3 1 - 388.50 59.77 388.50 7.23 Silver Scores
3 George Lewis W Paul McGowan A 7 - - 4 - - 383.50 59.00 383.50 1.92 Silver Scores
5 Pete Ekstrand Craig Huneke B - - - 8 4 - 358.00 55.08 358.00 0.99 Silver Scores
7 Libby Seery Peter Seery A - - - 9 - - 357.50 55.00 357.50 0.90 Silver Scores
11 Elizabeth Boswell Carolyn Kelly C - - 4 - 8 3 334.00 51.38 334.00 1.36 Silver Scores
6 Janna Gies Ward Anderson C - - 6/7 - - 4 314.50 48.38 314.50 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Bob Caudell Joseph Daniel B - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 Scores
10 Henry Simpson 111 Lee Dewald Sr B - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 Scores
12 Diane Banks Lester Wagner B - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 Scores
13 Gib Staunton Mary Peyton C - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 285.50 Scores
4 Margaret Spruill Toby Musatow C - - - - - - 243.50 37.46 243.50 Scores
2 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin C - - - - - - 214.50 33.00 214.50 Scores