Jul 20, 2018 - Friday 1:30 pm

Fri Aft Open Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.46 Silver 1 18.50 Mark KinzerNew Berlin, WI Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Kerry SmithMilwaukee, WI Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL
5.60 Silver 2 16.50 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI Paul KarasElm Grove, WI Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI
4.20 Silver 3 1 16.00 Steven PicusMequon, WI Donald ScholzGrafton, WI Wesley HansonBrookfield, WI Ted WittMukwonago, WI
2.15 Silver 4/7 15.00 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Patrick BormanLodi, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI Stan FuhrmannMadison, WI
2.15 Silver 4/7 15.00 Joanne BehlingWauwatosa, WI Jan StimpertWaukesha, WI Marjorie ThienWaukesha, WI Bonnie ElliottWauwatosa, WI
2.15 Silver 4/7 15.00 Henry SokolMequon, WI James Marsh SternbergPalm Bch Gdns, FL Yvette NearyMequon, WI Robert SteuerGlendale, WI
2.15 Silver 4/7 15.00 Paul SchroederWind Lake, WI Aniko SzaboOconomowoc, WI Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL William McFallNew Berlin, WI
1.90 Silver 2/4 1/2 13.50 William ParsonsDelafield, WI Irene BoltonWaukesha, WI Margaret ParsonsDelafield, WI Louise CacchioneBrookfield, WI
1.90 Silver 2/4 1/2 13.50 James EllisBrookfield, WI Alan HorowitzMilwaukee, WI Thomas KruegerShorewood, WI Susan DanielsGlendale, WI
1.90 Silver 2/4 13.50 Pat StuehlerWatertown, WI Steve FlowersWhitewater, WI Patricia CosgroveWaukesha, WI Bill HeimlichWaukesha, WI
1.13 Silver 5/6 3 11.50 Ted FineFox Point, WI William CriseMilwaukee, WI Denis NathanMequon, WI Jane CriseMilwaukee, WI
0.91 Silver 5/6 11.50 Lynette KoskiWaukesha, WI John MeyersSturtevant, WI Mary McCormickWaukesha, WI Dee BeckerRacine, WI
0.75 Silver 4/5 11.00 Barbara SchuelkeMenomonee Falls, WI Melodee CurtesHartford, WI Patricia PeckHartland, WI Marianne LudwickPewaukee, WI
0.75 Silver 4/5 11.00 Kathleen AllenPewaukee, WI Peter LewisOconomowoc, WI Anne KelleyOconomowoc, WI Ray KalinowskiWaukesha, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Paolo Ranaldi William Malesevich Paul Karas Michele Foran A 2 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 5.60 Silver
3 Steven Picus Donald Scholz Wesley Hanson Ted Witt B 3 1 - 2 1 - 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.20 Silver
13 Joanne Behling Jan Stimpert Marjorie Thien Bonnie Elliott A 4/7 - - 3/4 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.15 Silver
6 Diane Vaughan Patrick Borman Worth Vaughan Stan Fuhrmann A 4/7 - - 3/4 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.15 Silver
1 William Parsons Irene Bolton Margaret Parsons Louise Cacchione C - 2/4 1/2 5/6 2/3 1/2 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.90 Silver
5 James Ellis Alan Horowitz Thomas Krueger Susan Daniels C - 2/4 1/2 5/6 2/3 1/2 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.90 Silver
9 Gabriel Tawil Bud Stein Betty Marggraf Dorothy Coakley A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
12 Martha Brusegar Steve Neumueller Nancy Hegna David Rockenfield A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
2 Barbara Schuelke Melodee Curtes Patricia Peck Marianne Ludwick C - - 4/5 - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.75 Silver
8 Michele Walsh Adrian Richfield Linet Lewerenz Barbara Swansby C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
7 Jerald Schlais Henry Kensler Judy Burzynski Mary Matthews B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
4 Dianne Kiehl John Pereles Marlene Backus Mark Harrington B - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00
10 David Israelstam Lucia Korom E Elizabeth Kretschmar James Korom C - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00