Jul 19, 2018 - Thursday 9:30 am

Thu AM Open Pair/Team(T) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Mark Kinzer Robert Gardner Kerry Smith Dick Bruno A 1/3 - - 1/2 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 5.60 Silver
3 Paolo Ranaldi William Malesevich Robert Webster Michele Foran A 1/3 - - 1/2 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 5.60 Silver
1 James Ellis John Pereles Bhadra Chheda Gwen Rotter B 4/5 1 - 3 1 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.67 Silver
6 Diane Vaughan Mark Olsky Worth Vaughan Mary Olsky A 6/9 - - 4 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.20 Silver
7 David Israelstam Abid Mumtaz E Elizabeth Kretschmar Michael Roeder B - - - - 2 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.74 Silver
4 Carolyn Kuske Donna Witasek Gail Schilling Tom Witasek B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
5 Clyde Lantz Kathleen Allen Vicky Lantz Margaret Parsons C - - 3 - - 1 9.00 37.50 9.00 1.01 Silver
2 Sharon Jane Goggins Carolee Robel Mary Reiss Anne Kelley C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
8 Trish Brandt Judy Petersen Denis Nathan Katie Patzke C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50

Section BB - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Betty Marggraf Bud Stein Gabriel Tawil Dorothy Coakley A 1/3 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 5.60 Silver
3 Robert Steuer Paul Karas James Marsh Sternberg Paul Schroeder A 6/9 - - 2 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.34 Silver
7 Barbara Schuelke Andrea Macheel Melodee Curtes Steve Macheel B - 4 - 3 1 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.55 Silver
1 Mary Emory Barbara Aronson Nancy Burke Muriel Becker B - 5/6 - 4/5 2 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.02 Silver
9 Lana Putter Stan Fuhrmann Harriette Myers Glenna Shannahan A - - - 4/5 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.53 Silver
4 Constance Galanti Charles Vierthaler Barbara Wetzel Paul Morgan B - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
8 Dianne Kiehl Mary McCormick Marlene Feldman Henry Sokol B - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
2 Karen Ann Miller Martha Adams Raymond Tower Jr Susan Seaver C - - 2 - - 1 10.50 43.75 10.50 1.35 Silver
5 Susan Daniels Sylvia Trenhaile Ted Fine John Trenhaile C - - - - - - 3.65 15.21 3.65

Section EE - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Robert Gentz Emmanuel Vuvunas John Winter Paul Stern A 4/5 - - 1 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.68 Silver
2 Thomas Louchbaum Joanne Behling Sally Derrwaldt Vicki Sosnay B 6/9 2 - 2/3 1 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.75 Silver
6 James McKinney Paul Hibbard Van Stone Diane Hibbard A 6/9 - - 2/3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.20 Silver
4 Martha Brusegar Elizabeth Meffert Nancy Hegna Jan Cobb B - 3 - - 2 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.06 Silver
5 Suzanne Haidinger Mark Nehs Monica Ansay Ray Kalinowski C - 5/6 1 - - 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.80 Silver
8 Paula Slesar Jan Stimpert Janet Litscher Susan Zlotocha B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
1 Lynette Koski Janet Holmes Sharon May Marlene Backus B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
7 Barb Dettmering Joanne Altenburg Kathryn Peterson Sue Miller C - - - - - - 4.50 18.75 4.50