Jul 21, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Barbara Burgess Margaret Timpe B 3 2 - 2 2 - 276.50 60.24 276.50 5.67 Silver Scores
9 William Vaughan Liane Turner A 6 - - 3 - - 263.50 57.41 263.50 2.39 Silver Scores
5 Eileen Easterling Maureen Loeb A 7 - - 4 - - 260.50 56.75 260.50 1.79 Silver Scores
3 Lee Bukstel Scott Weiss A - - - 6 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Richard Robinson Martha Pehlke B - 6 - 7 3 - 246.00 53.59 246.00 1.01 Silver Scores
7 Jeffrey Ritchie Charles Armbruster B - - - - - - 233.00 50.76 233.00 Scores
2 Claire Chepenik Marsha Wicks C - - 3 - - 2 212.50 46.30 212.50 1.24 Silver Scores
1 Won Yang Billie Barnby B - - - - - - 188.50 41.07 188.50 Scores
8 Lorraine Harris Faye Conti C - - - - - - 184.00 40.09 184.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Faisl Kayali Larry Pack B - 4 - 5 2 - 253.50 55.23 253.50 1.78 Silver Scores
4 Paul Jepson Ping Chen B - 5 - 6 3 - 250.50 54.58 250.50 1.34 Silver Scores
5 Elizabeth Stettler Dot Davis B - - - 7 4 - 244.00 53.16 244.00 0.74 Silver Scores
9 James Easterling Jane Formet B - - - - 5 - 236.50 51.53 236.50 0.42 Silver Scores
3 Robert Dennard David Loeb A - - - - - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 Scores
1 Donald Richards Geoff Jones III B - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 218.00 Scores
2 Dena Axelrod David Hoyle C - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores
6 Julia Bomalaski Marie Lachance A - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores
8 Mary Ellen Kammert Hassan Kasseba C - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mark Raphaelson Elliot Raphaelson B 2 1 - 1 1 - 277.50 60.46 277.50 7.56 Silver Scores
9 Mara Tuttle Linda Miller A 8 - - 5 - - 258.50 56.32 258.50 1.35 Silver Scores
5 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick C - - 2 - 4 1 245.50 53.49 245.50 1.65 Silver Scores
3 Andrew Wilkin Frederick C Liu B - - - - 5 - 241.00 52.51 241.00 0.40 Silver Scores
8 Harold Phillips Lee Taylor A - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 Scores
4 Philip Dewitt Jr Richard Wisemiller C - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 199.00 Scores
6 Carole Hollamby Martha McGhee A - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 Scores
7 Paul Hagerty Nancy Hagerty C - - - - - - 192.00 41.83 192.00 Scores
2 William Carrell Joan Mager B - - - - - - 180.50 39.32 180.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Brady Patricia Dovell A 1 - - 1 - - 309.50 67.43 309.50 10.08 Silver Scores
8 Ritambhar Burman Norman Pestaina A 4 - - 2 - - 269.00 58.61 269.00 4.25 Silver Scores
6 Michael Moschella John Moschella A 5 - - 3 - - 266.50 58.06 266.50 3.19 Silver Scores
2 Suzy O'Connor Betsy Slone C 9 3 1 4 1 1 257.50 56.10 257.50 2.37 Silver Scores
5 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus B - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 Scores
4 Dan Newcomb Daryl Drew B - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 Scores
1 Marilyn Miller Carl Miller C - - 4 - - 2 211.00 45.97 211.00 0.93 Silver Scores
7 Donald Cameron A Dale Truscott C - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 Scores
9 Ann Farrell Judy Newcomb C - - - - - - 165.00 35.95 165.00 Scores