Jun 29, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

BCD Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.40 Silver 1 68.00 Richard O'BrienLos Altos, CA Henryk SzejnwaldLos Altos, CA David ChengPalo Alto, CA Don-Min TsouCupertino, CA
3.30 Silver 2 59.00 Leda FieldsArroyo Grande, CA John FieldsArroyo Grande, CA Jan Grieff ZinnerNipomo, CA Rosemary HeathSan Luis Obispo, CA
2.48 Silver 3 53.00 Randy RyalsMenlo Park, CA Carol KemperPortola Valley, CA Arthur MirinCastro Valley, CA Stephanie SingerBelmont, CA
1.86 Silver 4 50.00 Tsao-Tung TsaiCupertino, CA Michael HuSan Jose, CA Yu ChangMilpitas, CA Jim LiuSaratoga, CA
1.39 Silver 5 48.00 James Van NessMillbrae, CA Arline Van NessMillbrae, CA John LawtonSan Mateo, CA Anne JaverHillsborough, CA
1.04 Silver 6 47.00 Jeffrey HackSan Jose, CA Barbara WeberSunnyvale, CA Fern HermanSan Jose, CA Thomas MorseMilpitas, CA
2.22 Silver 1 1 45.00 David PuryearMountain View, CA Kathy PuryearMountain View, CA Gillian BarsleyPalo Alto, CA Paul BarsleyPalo Alto, CA
1.67 Silver 2 42.00 Regina NorbergCupertino, CA Kathleen WeimanCupertino, CA Ed BeckerSaratoga, CA Margaret BeckerSaratoga, CA
1.25 Silver 3 2 41.00 Paul DavisMountain View, CA Geraldine MacdonaldLos Altos, CA Anna RavenscroftSunnyvale, CA Alex MartelliSunnyvale, CA
0.94 Silver 4 40.00 Stephen LubeckRedwood City, CA Frances BennettPalo Alto, CA Joe FosterAtherton, CA Dori FosterAtherton, CA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
19 Richard O'Brien Henryk Szejnwald David Cheng Don-Min Tsou B 1 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.40 Silver
4 Leda Fields John Fields Jan Grieff Zinner Rosemary Heath B 2 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 3.30 Silver
8 Randy Ryals Carol Kemper Arthur Mirin Stephanie Singer B 3 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.48 Silver
22 Tsao-Tung Tsai Michael Hu Yu Chang Jim Liu B 4 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.86 Silver
6 James Van Ness Arline Van Ness John Lawton Anne Javer B 5 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.39 Silver
5 Jeffrey Hack Barbara Weber Fern Herman Thomas Morse B 6 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.04 Silver
18 David Puryear Kathy Puryear Gillian Barsley Paul Barsley D - 1 1 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 2.22 Silver
13 Philip Freiberger Steve Burnham Margaret Wilson Louise Frye B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.43 Silver
1 Peter Dollinger Diane Dollinger Pat Larin David White B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.34 Silver
7 Regina Norberg Kathleen Weiman Ed Becker Margaret Becker C - 2 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.67 Silver
9 Paul Davis Geraldine Macdonald Anna Ravenscroft Alex Martelli D - 3 2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.25 Silver
11 Stephen Lubeck Frances Bennett Joe Foster Dori Foster C - 4 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.94 Silver
17 Steve Carr Marc Cervellino Rich Nielsen William Bushnell D - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.17 Silver
14 Katherine Kwong Jeanie Kwong Joanne Gates Camele Wanat D - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.34 Silver
15 Michael Ravera Jennifer Carini Jon Greenfield Lorelei Greenfield C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.34 Silver
20 Shelia Martin Stacie Bowman Edward Lechner Roy Woolsey D - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.34 Silver
12 Roger Joseph Donna Raynor Rita Rubenfeld Daniel Claassen C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.17 Silver
21 Ying Liu Leila Mattinger Douglas Schmickrath Qing Lu C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.17 Silver
10 Roger Tregear Patty Michael Gloria Darke Vera Huelbig C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.17 Silver
2 Gabriella Bowling Kerry Fanwick Stan Charney Freya Charney B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.17 Silver
3 Kathie Shaw Gloria Leitstein Kathleen Kelly Doreen Hornback B - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00
16 Douglas Ryan Anne Bossange Terry Ahern Mary Steele C - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00 0.17 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results