Jun 29, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

499er Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ann Blach Joan Sullivan C 2 2 2 1 1 1 161.07 61.01 161.07 3.70 Silver Scores
6 Marilyn Press Clive Surfleet C - - - 2 2 2 143.00 54.17 143.00 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Evelyn Katchman Rina Humphers C - - - 3 3 3 142.21 53.87 142.21 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Mary Driscoll Michael Chin B - - - 4 - - 132.79 50.30 132.79 0.38 Silver Scores
2 Charles Rauch Andrew Kerr C - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 132.00 Scores
3 Kal Aziz Omer Barnir A - - - - - - 128.07 48.51 128.07 Scores
5 Fred Smith Diana Lloyd C - - - - - - 127.29 48.22 127.29 Scores
9 Robert Silver Richard Coulter C - - - - - - 124.93 47.32 124.93 Scores
4 Carolle Carter Carol Swenson C - - - - - - 96.64 36.61 96.64 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Darel Hodgson Janine Hodgson C 4 4 4 1 1 1 157.93 59.82 157.93 2.08 Silver Scores
4 Kathy Miles Brenda Hatton B - - - 2 2 - 154.79 58.63 154.79 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Peggy Wheeler Anna Maria T C - - - 3 3 2 143.79 54.47 143.79 0.58 Silver Scores
1 Jan Kiernan Sumiye Minami C - - - 4 - 3 140.64 53.27 140.64 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Delores Dunlap Janet Dekker C - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 132.00 Scores
3 Mary Linda Cook Donald Vance A - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 121.00 Scores
9 Charlene Porras Geri Derby C - - - - - - 118.64 44.94 118.64 Scores
6 Kristin Smith Sydney Reuben C - - - - - - 117.86 44.64 117.86 Scores
8 Shankar Iyer Ann Trueheart C - - - - - - 101.36 38.39 101.36 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jeffrey Stallings Joanne Cornbleet C 1 1 1 1 1 1 164.50 62.31 164.50 4.93 Silver Scores
12 Dick Walker William McLain C - - - 2 2 2 152.50 57.77 152.50 0.88 Silver Scores
1 Norman Rosenstock Mike Wyman B - - - 3 3 - 149.00 56.44 149.00 0.63 Silver Scores
9 Alexandra Narasin Dana Bisconti C - - - 4 4 3 148.50 56.25 148.50 0.44 Silver Scores
11 C Vivian Pezzani Nancy Caldwell C - - - 5 - - 141.00 53.41 141.00 0.25 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Layendecker Isabel Wluka C - - - - - - 135.50 51.33 135.50 Scores
10 Elizabeth Cowell Valerie Hatton A - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 128.50 Scores
8 Paul Davis Geraldine Macdonald B - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 126.50 Scores
2 Victoria Bell Judith Ford C - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 119.50 Scores
3 Lothar Klatt Frances Green B - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 116.50 Scores
5 Leslie Altick Nancy Kehl C - - - - - - 109.50 41.48 109.50 Scores
6 Isabel Shaw Rosemarie Sammon C - - - - - - 92.50 35.04 92.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Katherine Kwong Jeanie Kwong C 6 5 5 1 1 1 156.50 59.28 156.50 1.27 Silver Scores
5 Jo Streich Cheryl DeGolia C - - - 2 2 2 151.00 57.20 151.00 0.88 Silver Scores
7 Eva Cheung Shirley Chang C - - - 3 3 3 150.00 56.82 150.00 0.63 Silver Scores
11 Nancy Palmer Sharon Sloan C - - - 4 4 4 144.00 54.55 144.00 0.44 Silver Scores
10 Eiko Lissner Lance Lissner B - - - 5 5 - 141.00 53.41 141.00 0.25 Silver Scores
9 Kathy Ormseth Cindy Tolliver C - - - - - - 137.00 51.89 137.00 Scores
12 Sandra Erickson Marjory Greenwald C - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 131.00 Scores
2 Hide Tanigami Judy Tanigami C - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 125.50 Scores
8 Lea Pavlovich Lynn Tollner C - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 121.50 Scores
1 Loren Charlton Janelle Van Rensselaer B - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 120.00 Scores
3 Barbara Tiernan Frank Tiernan C - - - - - - 107.00 40.53 107.00 Scores
6 Jack Lucas Jan Boelke C - - - - - - 99.50 37.69 99.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Susan Dietz Sherrie Barakatt C 3 3 3 1 1 1 160.50 60.80 160.50 2.77 Silver Scores
3 Linda Duchscherer Barbara Dabney A 5 - - 2 - - 157.00 59.47 157.00 1.56 Silver Scores
4 Pat Ogle Joan Smith B - - - 3 2 - 150.50 57.01 150.50 0.72 Silver Scores
12 Margo Seymour Dale Seymour C - - - 4 3 2 150.00 56.82 150.00 0.58 Silver Scores
5 Jane Herman Cathy Priest C - - - 5 4 3 132.50 50.19 132.50 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Clover Worland Richard Ahrons C - - - - - - 130.50 49.43 130.50 Scores
10 John Watson-Williams Judith Corney A - - - - - - 128.00 48.48 128.00 Scores
11 Leigh Cassidy Bebe Hoppe B - - - - - - 127.50 48.30 127.50 Scores
8 Shrikant Sathe Meena Oza C - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 114.50 Scores
7 Julie Lee Tillie Myers C - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 113.00 Scores
6 Maryann Hinden Judy Huckabay C - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 112.50 Scores
1 Mitchell Darnell Ben Moraine B - - - - - - 107.50 40.72 107.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Joan Erickson Judy Goodnow C 7 6 6 1 1 1 155.50 58.90 155.50 1.26 Silver Scores
5 Margareta Hodzic Cindy De Santis C - - - 2 2 2 154.00 58.33 154.00 0.88 Silver Scores
11 Gerald Patrick Sheldon Keyser A - - - 3 - - 148.50 56.25 148.50 0.63 Silver Scores
3 William Epperly Sharon Schafer A - - - 4 - - 146.50 55.49 146.50 0.44 Silver Scores
4 Marc Cervellino Steve Carr B - - - 5 3 - 139.50 52.84 139.50 0.47 Silver Scores
6 Minoru Tomijima Jenny Blaschke C - - - - - 3 132.50 50.19 132.50 0.42 Silver Scores
2 Gloria Mullen Nancy Martin C - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 128.50 Scores
7 Jay Margulies Carol Field C - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 122.00 Scores
10 Stacie Bowman Shelia Martin A - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 121.50 Scores
1 Joan Schlinkert Bill Dougherty A - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 119.00 Scores
12 Kate Walters Christine Forter C - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 113.50 Scores
9 Donald Levy Henry Rivers C - - - - - - 103.00 39.02 103.00 Scores