Jun 29, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Crispin Barrere Edward Barlow A 3 - - 1 - - 496.50 63.65 496.50 9.66 Silver Scores
10 Linda Mattis John Mattis B 12 4 - 2 1 - 442.50 56.73 442.50 2.25 Silver Scores
13 Ted Ujifusa Frances Dickman A - - - 3 - - 428.50 54.94 428.50 1.61 Silver Scores
16 Raymond Yuenger Michael Hughes A - - - 4 - - 424.00 54.36 424.00 1.12 Silver Scores
5 Alice Arnold John Harpootlian B - - - 5 2 - 400.50 51.35 400.50 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A - - - 6 - - 397.00 50.90 397.00 0.54 Silver Scores
14 Art Quey Larry Lasher B - - - 7 3 - 395.00 50.64 395.00 0.78 Silver Scores
11 Richard Wasserstrom Lani Ray A - - - - - - 369.00 47.31 369.00 Scores
2 Franklin Kitchiner Jr Sue Bockmann C - - - - 4 1 358.50 45.96 358.50 0.96 Silver Scores
6 Leda Fields Rosemary Heath B - - - - - - 357.50 45.83 357.50 Scores
9 Tony Glynne Dawn Black A - - - - - - 351.00 45.00 351.00 Scores
17 Ann Wainright John Wainright C - - - - - 2 344.50 44.17 344.50 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Margot Livenspargar Donald Partridge B - - - - - - 329.50 42.24 329.50 Scores
7 Steve Hubbell Betsey Schneider A - - - - - - 327.50 41.99 327.50 Scores
8 Carol Burnett G Keith Burnett C - - - - - - 322.50 41.35 322.50 Scores
12 Anne Bossange Terry Ahern C - - - - - - 310.50 39.81 310.50 Scores
15 Mary Steele Douglas Ryan C - - - - - - 304.00 38.97 304.00 Scores
18 Anna Ravenscroft Jean-Frederi Aboudarham C - - - - - - 265.50 34.04 265.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Mitch Dunitz A 1 - - 1 - - 515.00 66.03 515.00 17.18 Silver Scores
15 Andrew Dentai Devesh Goyal C 7 2 1 2 1 1 454.00 58.21 454.00 3.06 Silver Scores
16 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers B 9 3 - 3 2 - 448.00 57.44 448.00 2.18 Silver Scores
11 David Gambelin Diane Shannon A 10 - - 4 - - 447.00 57.31 447.00 1.72 Silver Scores
6 Don-Min Tsou David Cheng B 13 5 - 5 3 - 441.50 56.60 441.50 1.32 Silver Scores
18 Clark Millikan Arif Janjua A 15/16 - - 6 - - 438.00 56.15 438.00 1.11 Silver Scores
2 Jennifer Sheppard Ellie Bernhardt C - - 3 7 4 2 419.00 53.72 419.00 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Michael Levin Gary Porter A - - - - - - 416.00 53.33 416.00 Scores
8 Kathryn Kranen Vera Baum C - - 4 - - - 411.50 52.76 411.50 0.86 Silver Scores
12 H Paul Davis Carol Schwerer B - - - - - - 403.50 51.73 403.50 Scores
13 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti A - - - - - - 403.50 51.73 403.50 Scores
1 Judy Fisher Norman Marks A - - - - - - 399.00 51.15 399.00 Scores
7 Ted Richmond Bill Riester A - - - - - - 398.00 51.03 398.00 Scores
9 Jeffrey Hack Fern Herman A - - - - - - 389.50 49.94 389.50 Scores
17 Yu Chang Jim Liu B - - - - - - 362.50 46.47 362.50 Scores
14 Eileen Zefting Lynn Giusti C - - 5 - - - 359.50 46.09 359.50 0.65 Silver Scores
10 Eugene Sor Marcus Ballinger B - - - - - - 357.50 45.83 357.50 Scores
4 Dana Brown Wilson Wallace B - - - - - - 353.00 45.26 353.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Gary Macgregor Heather MacGregor A 2 - - 1 - - 502.50 64.42 502.50 12.89 Silver Scores
10 Jan Grieff Zinner John Fields B 4 1 - 2 1 - 484.00 62.05 484.00 7.25 Silver Scores
3 July Ratley Sara Rothmuller A 5 - - 3 - - 480.00 61.54 480.00 5.44 Silver Scores
4 Bruce Scott Raja Smadi A 6 - - 4 - - 474.00 60.77 474.00 4.08 Silver Scores
13 Mansoor Gowani Buddhadeb Biswas A 8 - - 5 - - 450.00 57.69 450.00 2.29 Silver Scores
1 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A 11 - - - - - 443.00 56.79 443.00 1.56 Silver Scores
2 Charles Messenger Bill Cohen C 15/16 6 2 - 2 1 438.00 56.15 438.00 1.54 Silver Scores
12 Luen-Jyh Luo Frank Xie B - - - - - - 403.00 51.67 403.00 Scores
7 Robert Vetter Sheryl Siegel A - - - - - - 370.00 47.44 370.00 Scores
9 Lori Spaeth Marolyn Imaoka A - - - - - - 363.50 46.60 363.50 Scores
5 Cole Powell Peter Gelfand A - - - - - - 355.00 45.51 355.00 Scores
8 Eric Byler David Wong C - - - - - - 351.50 45.06 351.50 Scores
6 Norma Wolf Carl Wolf B - - - - - - 351.50 45.06 351.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 James Craig Winston Stone A 14 - - 1 - - 439.00 56.28 439.00 2.64 Silver Scores
11 Fred Chasalow Trina Bowman A - - - 2 - - 409.50 52.50 409.50 1.85 Silver Scores
5 Malcolm McLaughlin Merle Orelove A - - - 3 - - 401.00 51.41 401.00 1.32 Silver Scores
12 Henryk Szejnwald Richard O'Brien B - - - 4 1 - 399.50 51.22 399.50 1.12 Silver Scores
9 Robert Dean Marcia Dean A - - - 5 - - 399.00 51.15 399.00 0.53 Silver Scores
3 Alan Cummings James Harris A - - - - - - 355.50 45.58 355.50 Scores
2 Thomas Morse Barbara Weber C - - - - 2 1 355.00 45.51 355.00 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Harriel Shea Panette Talia A - - - - - - 352.00 45.13 352.00 Scores
13 Aster Wu Robert Ng A - - - - - - 341.50 43.78 341.50 Scores
8 Ray Sullivan John Newburger C - - - - - - 318.00 40.77 318.00 Scores
4 Ken Imboden Lynn Bartz B - - - - - - 309.00 39.62 309.00 Scores
6 Cheryl Haines Norma Bozzini B - - - - - - 304.50 39.04 304.50 Scores
10 Bruce Luttrell Susana Krulevitch A - - - - - - 290.50 37.24 290.50 Scores