Jun 28, 2018 - Thursday 3:00 pm

BCD Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.26 Silver 1 1 62.00 Leda FieldsArroyo Grande, CA John FieldsArroyo Grande, CA Robert CrosbySan Mateo, CA Rosemary HeathSan Luis Obispo, CA
3.20 Silver 2 2 61.00 George WelchSan Jose, CA Stacie BowmanSunnyvale, CA Linda RochaLos Gatos, CA Anne BossangeSaratoga, CA
2.40 Silver 3 3 1 59.00 Eric BylerPalo Alto, CA Steve CarrBelmont, CA Marc CervellinoPalo Alto, CA David WongPalo Alto, CA
1.39 Silver 4/6 56.00 Rajeeva SharmaSan Jose, CA Peggy ChenSaratoga, CA Carol SwensonStanford, CA Robert HorowitzLos Altos, CA
1.39 Silver 4/6 56.00 Steven LipsonPalm Desert, CA Serl ZimmermanPalm Desert, CA Steve BaraschSunnyvale, CA Allen WolmanLos Altos, CA
1.39 Silver 4/6 56.00 Don-Min TsouCupertino, CA David ChengPalo Alto, CA Richard O'BrienLos Altos, CA Henryk SzejnwaldLos Altos, CA
1.06 Silver 4 2 44.00 Marian SmithMenlo Park, CA Eric StraussPortola Valley, CA Clover WorlandMenlo Park, CA Douglas RyanRedwood City, CA
0.80 Silver 5 41.00 Sharon KrawetzSunnyvale, CA Ann WainrightCupertino, CA Joe FosterAtherton, CA Dori FosterAtherton, CA
0.79 Silver 3 33.00 Alexandra NarasinAtherton, CA Dana BiscontiAtherton, CA Michelle TaiAtherton, CA Amy SalisburyAtherton, CA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
11 Leda Fields John Fields Robert Crosby Rosemary Heath C 1 1 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 4.26 Silver
16 George Welch Stacie Bowman Linda Rocha Anne Bossange C 2 2 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.20 Silver
19 Eric Byler Steve Carr Marc Cervellino David Wong D 3 3 1 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.40 Silver
17 Don-Min Tsou David Cheng Richard O'Brien Henryk Szejnwald B 4/6 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.39 Silver
13 Steven Lipson Serl Zimmerman Steve Barasch Allen Wolman B 4/6 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.39 Silver
1 Rajeeva Sharma Peggy Chen Carol Swenson Robert Horowitz B 4/6 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.39 Silver
2 Marian Smith Eric Strauss Clover Worland Douglas Ryan D - 4 2 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.06 Silver
4 Norma Bozzini Annette Bialson Kathleen Kelly Leslie Kelly B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.34 Silver
14 Sharon Krawetz Ann Wainright Joe Foster Dori Foster C - 5 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.80 Silver
20 Lori Kiefer Bob Gleason David White Pat Larin B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.34 Silver
5 Larry Lasher Karen Rice Wendy Dewell Fred Brown C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.34 Silver
12 Vera Huelbig Roger Tregear Diane Weissman Christy Hartsell C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.34 Silver
6 Mischel Postas Daniel Rappaport Barbara Weber Josephine Murray C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.34 Silver
21 Alexandra Narasin Dana Bisconti Michelle Tai Amy Salisbury D - - 3 - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.79 Silver
10 Anne Gregor Shirley Chang Anna Ravenscroft Agnes Lee D - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.26 Silver
8 Gloria Leitstein Kathie Shaw Doreen Hornback Kerry Fanwick B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.26 Silver
9 Thomas Morse Donna Webb Judy Namanny Morey Goldstein D - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.17 Silver
3 Rick Shepard Maryann Hinden Anne Ward Nick Ward D - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00
18 Michael Ravera Jennifer Carini Beverly Bernhardt Karen Kulander C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.17 Silver
15 Susana Krulevitch Ellie Bernhardt Betty Liddicoat Merry Stephenson C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.17 Silver
7 Susan Campbell Terry Levin Mary Kay Leveroni Geri Murphy D - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results