Jun 28, 2018 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Watson Geeske Joel A 7 - - 2 - - 353.60 56.67 359.52 713.12 6.24 Silver Scores
10 Lynn Shannon John Miller A 9 - - 1 - - 372.00 59.62 335.25 707.25 4.99 Silver Scores
11 Robert Madalena John Schoenbrun A 11 - - - - - 304.40 48.78 392.25 696.65 4.16 Silver Scores
5 Buddhadeb Biswas Peggy Sprague A - - - 6 - - 320.00 51.28 354.25 674.25 1.76 Silver Scores
9 Richard Wasserstrom Charles Pender A - - - 5 - - 334.00 53.53 339.75 673.75 0.60 Silver Scores
12 Debbie Rosenberg Edward Zuckerberg A - - - 3 - - 344.40 55.19 329.35 673.75 1.49 Silver Scores
4 Miwako Wong Irene Shibuya B - - - - 3 - 307.20 49.23 337.25 644.45 1.49 Silver Scores
2 Jory Segal Daniel Claassen C - - 3 4 1 1 335.20 53.72 307.56 642.76 1.52 Silver Scores
8 Charles Conrad Michael Stambaugh B - - - - 4 - 303.60 48.65 328.25 631.85 1.33 Silver Scores
7 Robert Ng Raja Smadi A - - - - - - 316.80 50.77 254.25 571.05 Scores
6 Julie Lee Tan Hussain C - - - - 2 2 314.40 50.38 250.25 564.65 1.71 Silver Scores
1 Paul Nelson Norman Marks B - - - - - - 253.20 40.58 307.25 560.45 Scores
13 Donna Raynor Jana Cushman C - - - - - - 273.20 43.78 285.75 558.95 Scores
15 Dawn Black Patricia Mitchell C - - - - - - 256.40 41.09 256.40 Scores
14 Patricia Wong Lothar Klatt C - - - - - - 253.60 40.64 253.60 Scores
16 Norma Wolf Carl Wolf B - - - - - - 244.40 39.17 244.40 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Billy Miller Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 2 - - 394.00 63.14 431.25 825.25 24.97 Silver Scores
11 Daniel Raider Rajan Jeyakumar A 3 - - 1 - - 410.40 65.77 360.44 770.84 14.05 Silver Scores
10 Ronald Powell Robin Booth A 6 - - 4 - - 362.00 58.01 385.25 747.25 7.13 Silver Scores
6 Sarah Youngquist Daniel Sonner C 8 2 1 3 1 1 385.60 61.79 322.50 708.10 5.55 Silver Scores
13 Frank Xie Ying Liu B 13 3 - - - - 309.60 49.62 373.40 683.00 3.57 Silver Scores
2 Vera Baum Kathryn Kranen C - 4 2 - - - 277.60 44.49 390.98 668.58 2.08 Silver Scores
8 William Zhu Robert Balas B - 5 - 6 2 - 342.40 54.87 322.75 665.15 1.91 Silver Scores
1 Dee Ann Hansen Brenna Wundram B - 6 - - 3 - 338.40 54.23 321.25 659.65 1.41 Silver Scores
7 Judy Fisher Michael Zheng A - - - 5 - - 355.20 56.92 301.06 656.26 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Fred Chasalow Peter Klebofski A - - - - - - 312.80 50.13 323.75 636.55 Scores
9 Jim O'Neil Anthony Barre A - - - - - - 278.00 44.55 334.94 612.94 Scores
12 Ken Gamble Lani Ray A - - - - - - 326.00 52.24 282.25 608.25 Scores
4 Joanne Wicker Vincent McLoughlin B - - - - - - 233.20 37.37 311.44 544.64 Scores
15 David Crosley Lynne Louise Johnson C - - - - 4 2 312.40 50.06 312.40 0.59 Silver Scores
14 Chiong-Yuan Han Chandler Stauffer C - - - - - - 233.20 37.37 233.20 Scores
16 Carl Brunsting Moira Murphy B - - - - - - 226.80 36.35 226.80 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Michael Flaster Mukund Thapa B 2 1 - 4 1 - 357.20 57.24 423.25 780.45 18.73 Silver Scores
11 Harriel Shea Steve Hubbell A 5 - - 2 - - 371.20 59.49 376.56 747.76 8.32 Silver Scores
9 Mansoor Gowani Raymond Yuenger A 10 - - 1 - - 422.80 67.76 276.25 699.05 4.54 Silver Scores
3 Crispin Barrere Daniel Friedman A - - - - - - 312.40 50.06 346.44 658.84 1.32 Silver Scores
5 July Ratley Sara Rothmuller A - - - 3 - - 360.80 57.82 291.35 652.15 1.43 Silver Scores
13 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers B - - - - 2 - 314.40 50.38 316.25 630.65 1.42 Silver Scores
7 Dan Scarola Daniel Rubinfeld A - - - 5 - - 334.00 53.53 296.56 630.56 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Luen-Jyh Luo Sadik Arf A - - - 6 - - 319.20 51.15 310.06 629.26 0.48 Silver Scores
1 Franklin Kitchiner Jr Steve Burnham B - - - - 3 - 311.60 49.94 309.85 621.45 0.64 Silver Scores
12 Michael Levin Don Friedman A - - - - - - 306.40 49.10 288.75 595.15 Scores
2 Charles Epps Julie Burnet C - - - - - 1 310.80 49.81 251.02 561.82 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Margot Livenspargar Donald Partridge B - - - - - - 264.80 42.44 270.65 535.45 Scores
6 Elizabeth Cowell Valerie Hatton C - - - - - - 201.20 32.24 218.65 419.85 Scores
15 Carl Baeuerlen Jim Hulseman C - - - - - - 310.00 49.68 310.00 Scores
14 Bonnie Beardsley Jack Clinch A - - - - - - 288.80 46.28 288.80 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Mitch Dunitz A 4 - - 2 - - 353.60 56.67 416.06 769.66 10.53 Silver Scores
11 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A 12 - - 3 - - 334.00 53.53 358.94 692.94 3.84 Silver Scores
5 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - 4 - - 330.40 52.95 343.25 673.65 1.50 Silver Scores
8 James Van Ness Arline Van Ness B - - - 5 1 - 316.40 50.71 339.81 656.21 2.54 Silver Scores
7 Aster Wu Loretta Baines A - - - - - - 289.20 46.35 352.98 642.18 1.26 Silver Scores
12 Art Quey Arlie Lamb A - - - - - - 290.80 46.60 351.25 642.05 0.88 Silver Scores
9 Ted Richmond Joel Steinberg A - - - 1 - - 359.60 57.63 279.25 638.85 2.86 Silver Scores
6 Charles Messenger Bill Cohen C - - 4 - - 2 282.80 45.32 344.69 627.49 1.78 Silver Scores
4 Betty Rosa Barbara Dahl B - - - - - - 292.80 46.92 292.25 585.05 Scores
1 Julie Joyce Laura Walters B - - - - 3 - 304.40 48.78 268.15 572.55 0.71 Silver Scores
2 Carl Nahm Michael Chin C - - - - - - 272.40 43.65 248.44 520.84 Scores
13 Judi Gentry Miriam Jacob C - - - 6 2 1 312.00 50.00 312.00 0.99 Silver Scores
10 Arif Janjua Michael Hughes B - - - - 4 - 300.80 48.21 300.80 0.50 Silver Scores
15 Marla Kravatz Omer Barnir C - - - - - - 279.20 44.74 279.20 Scores
14 John Mattis Linda Mattis B - - - - - - 256.00 41.03 256.00 Scores