Jun 28, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Watson Geeske Joel A 10 - - 1 - - 359.52 55.48 359.52 2.52 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A 11 - - 2 - - 358.94 55.39 358.94 1.76 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Buddhadeb Biswas Peggy Sprague A 12 - - 3 - - 354.25 54.67 354.25 1.26 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Art Quey Arlie Lamb A 14 - - 4 - - 351.25 54.21 351.25 0.88 Silver B - 12 - E/W Scores
8 James Van Ness Arline Van Ness B 18 5 - 5 1 - 339.81 52.44 339.81 1.12 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Wasserstrom Charles Pender A 19 - - - - - 339.75 52.43 339.75 A - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Miwako Wong Irene Shibuya B 20 6 - - 2 - 337.25 52.04 337.25 0.78 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Lynn Shannon John Miller A 21 - - - - - 335.25 51.74 335.25 A - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Julie Joyce Laura Walters B - - - - - - 268.15 41.38 268.15 B - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Ng Raja Smadi A - - - - - - 254.25 39.24 254.25 A - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Julie Lee Tan Hussain C - - - - - 1 250.25 38.62 250.25 0.72 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Carl Nahm Michael Chin C - - - - - - 248.44 38.34 248.44 B - 2 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Mitch Dunitz A 3 - - 1 - - 415.50 64.12 415.50 2.52 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Madalena John Schoenbrun A 4 - - 2 - - 392.00 60.49 392.00 1.76 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Aster Wu Loretta Baines A 13 - - 3 - - 353.00 54.48 353.00 1.26 Silver B - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Charles Messenger Bill Cohen C 16 4 2 4 1 1 344.00 53.09 344.00 1.19 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A 17 - - 5 - - 342.50 52.85 342.50 0.50 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Debbie Rosenberg Edward Zuckerberg A 23 - - - - - 328.50 50.69 328.50 A - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Charles Conrad Michael Stambaugh B 24 7 - - 2 - 328.00 50.62 328.00 0.83 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Jory Segal Daniel Claassen C - - 4 - - - 307.00 47.38 307.00 A - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Nelson Norman Marks B - - - - - - 306.50 47.30 306.50 A - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Betty Rosa Barbara Dahl B - - - - - - 292.00 45.06 292.00 B - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Donna Raynor Jana Cushman C - - 5 - - - 285.50 44.06 285.50 A - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Ted Richmond Joel Steinberg A - - - - - - 279.00 43.06 279.00 B - 9 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Billy Miller Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 1 - - 431.25 66.55 431.25 2.64 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Vera Baum Kathryn Kranen C 5 2 1 2 1 1 390.98 60.34 390.98 1.85 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Ronald Powell Robin Booth A 6 - - 3 - - 385.25 59.45 385.25 1.32 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Frank Xie Ying Liu B 8 3 - 4 2 - 373.40 57.62 373.40 0.92 Silver A - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Daniel Raider Rajan Jeyakumar A 9 - - 5 - - 360.44 55.62 360.44 0.53 Silver A - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Jim O'Neil Anthony Barre A 22 - - - - - 334.94 51.69 334.94 A - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Fred Chasalow Peter Klebofski A 25 - - - - - 323.75 49.96 323.75 A - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Dee Ann Hansen Brenna Wundram B - 10 - - - - 321.25 49.58 321.25 A - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Joanne Wicker Vincent McLoughlin B - 12 - - - - 311.44 48.06 311.44 A - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Judy Fisher Michael Zheng A - - - - - - 301.06 46.46 301.06 A - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Ken Gamble Lani Ray A - - - - - - 282.25 43.56 282.25 A - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Margot Livenspargar Donald Partridge B - - - - - - 270.65 41.77 270.65 B - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Elizabeth Cowell Valerie Hatton C - - - - - - 218.65 33.74 218.65 B - 6 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Michael Flaster Mukund Thapa B 2 1 - 1 1 - 423.00 65.28 423.00 2.64 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Harriel Shea Steve Hubbell A 7 - - 2 - - 376.00 58.02 376.00 1.85 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Crispin Barrere Daniel Friedman A 15 - - 3 - - 346.00 53.40 346.00 1.32 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Sarah Youngquist Daniel Sonner C - 8/9 3 4/5 2/3 1 322.50 49.77 322.50 0.73 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
8 William Zhu Robert Balas B - 8/9 - 4/5 2/3 - 322.50 49.77 322.50 0.73 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers B - 11 - - - - 316.00 48.77 316.00 B - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Luen-Jyh Luo Sadik Arf A - - - - - - 309.50 47.76 309.50 B - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Franklin Kitchiner Jr Steve Burnham B - - - - - - 309.00 47.69 309.00 B - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Dan Scarola Daniel Rubinfeld A - - - - - - 296.00 45.68 296.00 B - 7 - N/S Scores
5 July Ratley Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 290.50 44.83 290.50 B - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Michael Levin Don Friedman A - - - - - - 288.50 44.52 288.50 B - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Mansoor Gowani Raymond Yuenger A - - - - - - 276.00 42.59 276.00 B - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Charles Epps Julie Burnet C - - - - - - 251.00 38.73 251.00 B - 2 - N/S Scores