Jun 27, 2018 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Michael Stambaugh Ben Moraine D 4 - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.26 Silver Scores
3 Sue Bockmann Annie Green D - - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Paul Davis Geraldine Macdonald E - 6 - 3 1 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.75 Silver Scores
6 Andrea Ventris Jeff Sengstack D - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 Scores
8 Thomas Morse Kathy Ormseth F - - 3 - 2 1 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Anna Ravenscroft Patricia Steele F - - - - - 2 80.50 47.92 80.50 0.45 Silver Scores
2 Susan Papilion Robyn Lee F - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
5 Donna Wirt Joanne Cornbleet F - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Gloria Wallace John Wallace E 5/6 4/5 - 1/2 1/2 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.88 Silver Scores
7 Margareta Hodzic Cindy De Santis F 5/6 4/5 2 1/2 1/2 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.04 Silver Scores
3 Peter Dollinger Diane Dollinger D - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Kathy Puryear David Puryear D - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
5 Jackie Hiatt Joan Schlinkert E - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
4 Robert Caldwell Nancy Caldwell E - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
2 William Mann Ron Terry E - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
1 Brenda Hatton Eunice Menezes D - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
2 John Micco Hai Zhu E 1 1 - 1 1 - 111.50 66.37 111.50 2.98 Silver Scores
7 Pradeep Verma Meena Oza E 3 3 - 2 2 - 102.50 61.01 102.50 1.68 Silver Scores
6 Jana Cushman Russell Norman D - - - 3 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.52 Silver Scores
1 John Fisher Catharine Fisher D - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
3 Marla Kravatz Joan Smith D - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
5 Susan Dietz Tillie Myers E - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores
4 Cynthia Graham Michael Goldstein F - - - - - 1 71.50 42.56 71.50 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Kevin Babcock Christina Lo F - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Christine Forter Kate Walters F 2 2 1 1 1 1 107.50 63.99 107.50 2.24 Silver Scores
4 Philip Abrahamson Dana Shelley D - - - 2 - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Sandra Erickson Marjory Greenwald E - - - 3 2 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Lipika Sur Richard Coulter F - - 4 - 3 - 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.58 Silver Scores
3 Douglas Buckley Donald Fox F - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
5 Jo Streich Cheryl DeGolia E - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
8 Sandhya Vora Shrikant Joshi E - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
2 C Vivian Pezzani Cindy Tolliver E - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 Scores