Jun 27, 2018 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Billy Miller Naren Gupta A 1 - - 1 - - 461.00 63.32 461.00 12.83 Silver Scores
7 Stuart Goodgold Raymond Yuenger A 3 - - 2 - - 432.50 59.41 432.50 7.22 Silver Scores
13 Alex Martelli Olivier Chapelle C 8 4 2 3 1 1 424.00 58.24 424.00 1.99 Silver Scores
9 Robert Ng Michele Musy A 9 - - 4 - - 421.50 57.90 421.50 1.43 Silver Scores
12 Susan Zhang Vera Baum C 12 6 3 5 2 2 411.50 56.52 411.50 1.49 Silver Scores
2 Shrikant Sathe Vaikunth Ingale C - - 5 6 3 3 404.00 55.49 404.00 0.84 Silver Scores
11 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A - - - - - - 403.50 55.43 403.50 Scores
5 Mark Pensler Julie Joyce A - - - - - - 380.00 52.20 380.00 Scores
4 Charles Conrad Robert Hamilton B - - - - 4 - 374.00 51.37 374.00 0.55 Silver Scores
14 Linda Nemmer Robert Allen B - - - - - - 363.00 49.86 363.00 Scores
15 Andy Scott Irene Hashfield C - - - - - - 333.50 45.81 333.50 Scores
16 Linda Rocha Terry Ahern C - - - - - - 315.50 43.34 315.50 Scores
8 Art Quey Bob Gleason B - - - - - - 312.50 42.93 312.50 Scores
1 Regina Norberg Steve Burnham B - - - - - - 300.50 41.28 300.50 Scores
6 Larry Lasher Shimon Walner C - - - - - - 298.50 41.00 298.50 Scores
10 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman C - - - - - - 267.00 36.68 267.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Bo Xiao Rory Xiao B 4 1 - 1 1 - 427.50 58.72 427.50 5.41 Silver Scores
8 Richard O'Brien Henryk Szejnwald B - - - 2 2 - 394.50 54.19 394.50 2.09 Silver Scores
11 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A - - - 3 - - 383.50 52.68 383.50 1.49 Silver Scores
4 Anant Rathi Alex Dezieck B - - - 4 3 - 377.00 51.79 377.00 1.04 Silver Scores
13 Aaron Mayerson Elenalani Lam C - - - 5 4 1 374.50 51.44 374.50 1.02 Silver Scores
2 Philip Grant Michael Flaster C - - - 6 - 2 372.50 51.17 372.50 0.71 Silver Scores
7 David Gambelin Diane Shannon A - - - - - - 372.00 51.10 372.00 Scores
16 Eileen Zefting Lynn Giusti C - - - - - 3 370.00 50.82 370.00 0.51 Silver Scores
5 Michael Bodell Alan Malloy A - - - - - - 367.00 50.41 367.00 Scores
3 Robert Madalena John Schoenbrun A - - - - - - 356.00 48.90 356.00 Scores
6 Daniel Claassen Omer Barnir C - - - - - - 354.50 48.70 354.50 Scores
1 Ken Imboden Charles Epps B - - - - - - 334.00 45.88 334.00 Scores
9 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Yatindra Sahae A - - - - - - 330.00 45.33 330.00 Scores
15 George Welch Anne Bossange C - - - - - - 318.00 43.68 318.00 Scores
10 Shailesh Shah Malcolm Mendelson C - - - - - - 312.00 42.86 312.00 Scores
12 Robert Baltz Anna Reuter C - - - - - - 302.50 41.55 302.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Rajeev Jog Lavy Libman C 5 2 1 1 1 1 426.00 58.52 426.00 4.06 Silver Scores
8 Alex Stagner John Rollin B 10 5 - 2 2 - 415.50 57.07 415.50 1.85 Silver Scores
7 Sadik Arf Luen-Jyh Luo A 11 - - 3 - - 414.50 56.94 414.50 1.32 Silver Scores
9 Donald Rothschild Anne Boboricken A - - - 4 - - 398.50 54.74 -6.00 398.50 0.92 Silver Scores
13 Dan Scarola Daniel Rubinfeld A - - - 5 - - 396.50 54.46 396.50 0.53 Silver Scores
1 Larry Wagner William Bidermann B - - - - 3 - 349.50 48.01 349.50 0.67 Silver Scores
11 Buddhadeb Biswas Sukumar Mukherji A - - - - - - 339.00 46.57 339.00 Scores
3 Preston Kauk Dorr Clark C - - - - - 2 337.00 46.29 337.00 0.63 Silver Scores
6 Carl Baeuerlen Jim Hulseman C - - - - - - 336.00 46.15 336.00 Scores
5 Susana Krulevitch Bruce Luttrell A - - - - - - 333.50 45.81 333.50 Scores
10 Rosemary Heath John Fields B - - - - - - 330.00 45.33 330.00 Scores
2 Margaret Becker Ed Becker C - - - - - - 311.50 42.79 311.50 Scores
4 Lee David Haze Lothar Klatt C - - - - - - 260.00 35.71 260.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 2 - - 1 - - 459.00 63.05 459.00 9.62 Silver Scores
11 Narayan Mohanram Paul Cornelius A 6 - - 2 - - 425.00 58.38 425.00 3.04 Silver Scores
8 William Zhu Robert Balas B 7 3 - 3 1 - 424.50 58.31 424.50 2.43 Silver Scores
10 Marina Seppius Dmitri Stukalov C - - 4 4 2 1 408.00 56.04 408.00 1.12 Silver Scores
5 Donghui Lu Frank Xie C - - 6 5 3 2 379.50 52.13 379.50 0.67 Silver Scores
13 Andrew Dentai Mark Mongird B - - - - - - 368.00 50.55 368.00 Scores
7 Arif Janjua Clark Millikan A - - - - - - 349.00 47.94 349.00 Scores
1 Mansoor Gowani Joel Koransky A - - - - - - 348.00 47.80 348.00 Scores
12 Joanie Dinsmore Judi Gentry C - - - - - - 339.00 46.57 339.00 Scores
9 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - - - - 335.00 46.02 335.00 Scores
6 Manda Thatte Dan Thatte C - - - - - - 326.00 44.78 -6.00 326.00 Scores
4 Randy Ryals Carol Kemper B - - - - - - 323.00 44.37 323.00 Scores
2 Theodore Hwa Douglas Ryan C - - - - - - 320.50 44.02 320.50 Scores