Jul 01, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Bracketed B Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.61 Silver 1 1 96.00 Linda DuchschererCastro Valley, CA Michael StambaughFremont, CA Mitchell DarnellFremont, CA Ben MoraineCarlsbad, CA
2.71 Silver 2 92.00 Devesh GoyalSan Jose, CA Josephine VenturaSan Mateo, CA Sandhya VoraSunnyvale, CA Shrikant JoshiSunnyvale, CA
2.03 Silver 3 89.00 Qing LuSan Jose, CA Jesse LiuFremont, CA Ying LiuPalo Alto, CA Douglas SchmickrathLos Altos Hills, CA
1.95 Silver 4 2 1 83.00 Maggie ZhaoPalo Alto, CA Youfeng WuPalo Alto, CA Guoliang YuSan Jose, CA Luke Nanlin LinSan Jose, CA
1.20 Silver 5 75.00 Rick WilsonPleasanton, CA Tian LiPleasanton, CA Nancy HullLivermore, CA Dan BergmannLivermore, CA
1.46 Silver 3 74.00 Barbara HansenFremont, CA Carolyn TaylorMenlo Park, CA Shirley ChangMilpitas, CA Agnes LeeRedwood City, CA
1.10 Silver 4 70.00 Clara ChangPalo Alto, CA Amit GargSaratoga, CA Omer BarnirSunnyvale, CA Salma SaeedRedwood City, CA
1.31 Silver 2 69.00 Robert JohnsonSanta Cruz, CA Sydney ReubenSanta Cruz, CA Steven SmithCorralitos, CA Kristin SmithCorralitos, CA

Recaps

Section 04

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Linda Duchscherer Michael Stambaugh Mitchell Darnell Ben Moraine B 1 1 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 3.61 Silver
11 Devesh Goyal Josephine Ventura Sandhya Vora Shrikant Joshi A 2 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 2.71 Silver
6 Qing Lu Jesse Liu Ying Liu Douglas Schmickrath A 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 2.03 Silver
5 Maggie Zhao Youfeng Wu Guoliang Yu Luke Nanlin Lin C 4 2 1 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.95 Silver
1 Rick Wilson Tian Li Nancy Hull Dan Bergmann A 5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.20 Silver
8 Barbara Hansen Carolyn Taylor Shirley Chang Agnes Lee B - 3 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.46 Silver
9 Clara Chang Amit Garg Omer Barnir Salma Saeed B - 4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.10 Silver
14 Robert Johnson Sydney Reuben Steven Smith Kristin Smith C - - 2 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.31 Silver
15 Paul Davis Nancy Layendecker Nancy Kehl Geraldine Macdonald B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.42 Silver
13 Janelle Van Rensselaer Loren Charlton Virginia Zapitz Molly Roff C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.42 Silver
10 Charles Messenger Kal Aziz Julie Lee Bill Cohen A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.24 Silver
12 William Dalton Margaret Dalton Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.36 Silver
4 Brenda Hatton Sandra Erickson Marjory Greenwald Eunice Menezes B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.24 Silver
3 Joan Smith Pat Ogle Susan Dietz Cheryl DeGolia C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.24 Silver
2 Margo Seymour Dale Seymour Nancy Caldwell Robert Caldwell C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.24 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results