Jul 22, 2018 - Sunday 11:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 108.00 Michael GiordanoCommerce Twp, MI Alan SchaferEssexville, MI Bill BurgerBay City, MI Ilse LetsonSaginaw, MI
5.78 Silver 2 100.00 Edward WhiteGrand Blanc, MI Martin HirschmanAnn Arbor, MI Dave FredInterlochen, MI Patty FredInterlochen, MI
4.33 Silver 3 85.00 Art AndrewesSaginaw, MI Evelyn WallMidland, MI Dorothy ClarkSaginaw, MI Richard SeibertBeaverton, MI
4.11 Silver 4 1 83.00 Dennis Van KoeveringSaginaw, MI Sat Narain MathurBay City, MI Verl CookMidland, MI Betty ClarkMidland, MI
3.08 Silver 5 2 80.00 K Van Alstine JrEaton Rapids, MI Mary Lou SchafferEast Lansing, MI Theresa BellingerMount Pleasant, MI Sue BerryBath, MI
2.31 Silver 3 79.00 Bruce PynnonenMidland, MI Daniel HoughtalingEssexville, MI Audrey AdamsMidland, MI William StokesMidland, MI
2.45 Silver 4 1 75.00 Dave CampMidland, MI James MalloryMidland, MI Mary Crane FranekSanford, MI Donna SchnepfSaginaw, MI
1.37 Silver 5 73.00 Brenda FortunateGrand Blanc, MI Michael MoranFarmington, MI Chris GrantHaslett, MI Rebecca BellingerLeslie, MI
1.84 Silver 2 66.00 Ann HartSt Ignace, MI Joy ThomasBay City, MI Judith KareusMidland, MI Sandra Ann BergerMidland, MI
1.38 Silver 3 63.00 Cindy TurnerSaginaw, MI Judith KraussMidland, MI Dolores SveridSaginaw, MI Mildred BourdowSaginaw, MI

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 Michael Giordano Alan Schafer Bill Burger Ilse Letson A 1 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 7.70 Silver
16 Edward White Martin Hirschman Dave Fred Patty Fred A 2 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 5.78 Silver
5 Art Andrewes Evelyn Wall Dorothy Clark Richard Seibert A 3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.33 Silver
17 Dennis Van Koevering Sat Narain Mathur Verl Cook Betty Clark B 4 1 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.11 Silver
14 K Van Alstine Jr Mary Lou Schaffer Theresa Bellinger Sue Berry B 5 2 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.08 Silver
9 Bruce Pynnonen Daniel Houghtaling Audrey Adams William Stokes B - 3 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.31 Silver
7 Dave Camp James Mallory Mary Crane Franek Donna Schnepf C - 4 1 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.45 Silver
11 Susan Parnes Gordon Parnes Christine Owens Gene Owens A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.78 Silver
2 Brenda Fortunate Michael Moran Chris Grant Rebecca Bellinger B - 5 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.37 Silver
1 Diane Bofferding Richard Bofferding Judith Weldy Morton Weldy III B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.78 Silver
8 Ann Hart Joy Thomas Judith Kareus Sandra Ann Berger C - - 2 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.84 Silver
13 Cindy Turner Judith Krauss Dolores Sverid Mildred Bourdow C - - 3 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.38 Silver
12 Norma Basner Bonnie Wilson Patricia Hall Teresa O'Brien C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.78 Silver
6 Chess Mizell Ervin Mayhew Jr Thomas Fancher Donna Pafford B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.78 Silver
10 Tina Van Dam Pearl Lim Penny Pynnonen Mary Didier C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.78 Silver
4 Barbara Rozek Carmel Contardi Jim Shea Cheryl Ross C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.52 Silver
3 Philip Smith Susan Woodrow Robert Ciaffone Joanne Mosca A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.65 Silver
15 James Smith Alberta Smith Gerry Monroe Mary Lou Monroe C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.13 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results