Jul 06, 2018 - Friday 9:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jay Apfelbaum April Apfelbaum A - - - 4 - - 250.50 54.58 250.50 1.16 Silver Scores
8 Irene Churchill Alison Burkett B - 4 - 5/6 2 - 246.50 53.70 246.50 1.33 Silver Scores
6 Anne Brouillard Livvie Scott C - 6/7 4/5 8 4 2 240.50 52.40 240.50 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Glenn Mitchell Nancy Mitchell C - - - - 5 - 226.00 49.24 226.00 0.32 Silver Scores
7 Brian Richardson Kay Richardson B - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 Scores
2 Judie Belyea Eleanor Cavanagh A - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
10 Craig Symington David Greenough A - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 Scores
4 Freda Godby Eveline Patten B - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
1 Terrence Fagan Iris Winston B - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 198.00 Scores
9 Odette Lefaivre Anne Ferguson C - - - - - - 166.00 36.17 166.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 David Sabourin Jeffrey Smith A 1 - - 1 - - 335.00 72.98 335.00 6.65 Silver Scores
6 Robert Inkol Carole Parent Guay C 5 2 1 3 1 1 270.50 58.93 270.50 2.37 Silver Scores
3 Ross Graham Howard Dudley C 6 3 2 4 2 2 264.00 57.52 264.00 1.78 Silver Scores
2 Layne Noble Deborah Harper A - - - 5 - - 250.50 54.58 250.50 0.66 Silver Scores
9 Yunfeng Shao Yongjun Lu C - 6/7 4/5 7 3 3 240.50 52.40 240.50 0.79 Silver Scores
8 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh A - - - 8 - - 227.50 49.56 227.50 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Real Bouchard Sushma Barewal C - - - - 4 - 224.50 48.91 224.50 0.55 Silver Scores
10 Louise Zicat Dan Boyle A - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores
7 Madeleine Pilon Michel Lalonde B - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 195.50 Scores
4 Margaret Taylor Eileen Wallis B - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Ted Hill Donald Lewis A 2 - - 1 - - 297.50 64.81 297.50 4.99 Silver Scores
4 Patti McCabe Phyllis Landry B 4 1 - 2 1 - 289.50 63.07 289.50 3.16 Silver Scores
5 Joyce Wyman Heather Peckett A 7 - - 3 - - 263.00 57.30 263.00 1.66 Silver Scores
8 Paul Hardy Elizabeth Scott A - - - 5/6 - - 246.50 53.70 246.50 0.61 Silver Scores
6 Sue Phillips Jane Ogura C - 5 3 7 3 1 244.00 53.16 244.00 1.10 Silver Scores
7 Sid Brownstein Hsieh-Chuen Wong B - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 Scores
9 Mark Lacroix Suzanne Maurice C - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 224.00 Scores
1 Maxine Etkin Lisa Hebert B - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 Scores
3 Ruth Purdy Anna McCallum C - - - - - - 179.50 39.11 179.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Edward Zaluski John Zaluski A 3 - - 2 - - 295.00 64.27 295.00 3.74 Silver Scores
5 Sharon Crawford Reta Murray A - - - 6 - - 243.50 53.05 243.50 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Rubin Zweig William Hanes B - - - - 5 - 221.50 48.26 221.50 0.32 Silver Scores
4 Julia Demerse Rachel Pernica B - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 218.00 Scores
8 David Cook Marcel Lacasse C - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 209.00 Scores
9 David Jacobson Ann Perez B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
3 Fern Wilson John Crombie C - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 198.00 Scores
6 Bruce Robinson Elizabeth Robinson C - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 198.00 Scores
7 Larry Heide Kathleen Sullivan B - - - - - - 161.50 35.19 161.50 Scores