Jul 22, 2018 - Sunday 11:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.05 Silver 1 82.00 Gregg DeitchMayfield, NY Malik Magdon-IsmailAlbany, NY Steve BloomDuanesburg, NY Betty BloomDuanesburg, NY
4.54 Silver 2 78.00 Judy DubayVoorheesville, NY William DubayVoorheesville, NY Donna ChambersSchenectady, NY Neil ChambersSchenectady, NY
3.40 Silver 3 76.00 Robert NeuhartTroy, NY Bernard NeuhartNiskayuna, NY Sandra NelsonGalway, NY William NelsonGalway, NY
3.71 Silver 4 1 1 66.00 Joseph PhillipsQueensbury, NY Lois PhillipsQueensbury, NY Terry BentleyLake George, NY David BuchynGansevoort, NY
2.78 Silver 2 2 63.00 Kamal GuptaLatham, NY Alka GuptaLatham, NY Kerry CotterellClifton Park, NY Ellen CotterellClifton Park, NY
2.09 Silver 3 61.00 Leonard LapinskiVoorheesville, NY Anne LapinskiVoorheesville, NY Mary WilliamsSchenectady, NY Joel PrescottRexford, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Gregg Deitch Malik Magdon-Ismail Steve Bloom Betty Bloom A 1 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.05 Silver
7 Judy Dubay William Dubay Donna Chambers Neil Chambers A 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.54 Silver
2 Robert Neuhart Bernard Neuhart Sandra Nelson William Nelson A 3 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.40 Silver
3 Joseph Phillips Lois Phillips Terry Bentley David Buchyn C 4 1 1 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.71 Silver
6 Kamal Gupta Alka Gupta Kerry Cotterell Ellen Cotterell C - 2 2 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.78 Silver
8 Leonard Lapinski Anne Lapinski Mary Williams Joel Prescott C - 3 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.09 Silver
1 Charles Harding Patrick Rogers Lawrence Berman Diane Alexander B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.52 Silver
12 Walter Smith Robert Valenti Robert Donald Diane Burger A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.78 Silver
9 Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger Lew Millenbach Linda Millenbach C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.78 Silver
10 Arlene Duboff Rosemary Isele Arlene Sahr Ronald Sahr B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.26 Silver
5 Diana Lack Jonathan Lack W Daniel Kelsey Margaret Lavelle C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.52 Silver
11 Alan Godes Lynda Flanger Barbara Wolner Charlotte Bailey B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.52 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results