Jul 21, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Peter Stein Donna Dulet A 4 - - 1 - - 281.68 61.37 281.68 4.06 Silver Scores
8 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A 7 - - 3 - - 260.88 56.84 260.88 1.71 Silver Scores
9 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A 8 - - 4 - - 260.18 56.68 260.18 1.29 Silver Scores
3 Jack Alhale Herb Freedman B 9 2 - 5 1 - 253.18 55.16 253.18 3.10 Silver Scores
1 Ettore Bianchi Jordan Lampe C - 3 2 7 2 1 249.38 54.33 249.38 2.32 Silver Scores
10 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - 3 - 231.88 50.52 231.88 0.99 Silver Scores
2 Renee Waas Trina Frankel C - - - - 5 2 222.88 48.56 222.88 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Stanley Weiss Gregory Gorshkov B - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 Scores
4 Marilynn Greenberg Peter Wright B - - - - - - 216.09 47.08 216.09 Scores
5 M Durham Geri Scotto C - - - - - - 212.53 46.30 212.53 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dennis Thompson Bob Gwirtzman A 3 - - 3 - - 284.62 62.01 284.62 5.42 Silver Scores
1 Barry Dehlin Yan Zhang C - 6 4 7 4 3 234.32 51.05 234.32 0.98 Silver Scores
9 Richard Ross Stephen Arshan A - - - - - - 226.62 49.37 226.62 Scores
5 Sylvia Winters Susan Tillis C - - - - 6 - 218.62 47.63 218.62 0.34 Silver Scores
6 Brett Kunin Stephanie Austin B - - - - - - 217.32 47.35 217.32 Scores
10 Scott McDermott Alan Davidson C - - - - - - 216.32 47.13 216.32 Scores
4 Elaine Wingfield Donald Prior C - - - - - - 199.97 43.57 199.97 Scores
2 Joseph Lebretore Arnold Fox C - - - - - - 199.91 43.55 199.91 Scores
7 William Levy Thomas Newton Jr C - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 198.00 Scores
8 Komal Kamat Chandu Mehta C - - - - - - 183.62 40.00 183.62 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Susan Fulton Sidney Kanter A 5 - - 2 - - 273.91 59.68 273.91 3.05 Silver Scores
9 Fredric Weiner Arnold Kohn A - - - 6 - - 250.79 54.64 250.79 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen A - - - 8 - - 247.18 53.85 247.18 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Ruth Yeselson Michal Zagajewski B - - - - 4 - 228.91 49.87 228.91 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Stephen Levine Rona Levine B - - - - - - 213.91 46.60 213.91 Scores
4 Bharat Shah Akshay Shah B - - - - - - 200.68 43.72 200.68 Scores
8 Christopher Moh Lee Lin C - - - - - - 192.68 41.98 192.68 Scores
5 Merle Poller Al Steinberger B - - - - - - 176.18 38.38 176.18 Scores
2 Marcia Michaels Paula Seidman C - - - - - - 166.38 36.25 166.38 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kelley Hwang David Hoffner A 1 - - 1 - - 309.82 67.50 309.82 9.63 Silver Scores
3 Alex Perlin Jiang Gu A 2 - - 2 - - 298.56 65.05 298.56 7.22 Silver Scores
5 Leon Yu Xuhua Lin C 6 1 1 4 1 1 265.59 57.86 265.59 4.13 Silver Scores
7 Alan Johnson Kenneth Johnson C - 4 3 5 2 2 249.12 54.27 249.12 1.74 Silver Scores
1 Piotr Olszewski Dorothy Koernig B - 5 - 6 3 - 245.82 53.56 245.82 1.31 Silver Scores
8 Zenon Komar Romesh Arora C - - 5 8 5 4 227.59 49.58 227.59 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Will Ehlers Dori Byrnes A - - - - - - 207.59 45.23 207.59 Scores
2 Michael Schuller Jared Schuller C - - - - - - 205.82 44.84 205.82 Scores
4 David Harris Leon Goldstein B - - - - - - 173.82 37.87 173.82 Scores