Jul 20, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Cynthia Schneider Renee Dondero A 2 - - 2 - - 271.50 62.85 271.50 6.36 Silver Scores
7 Akshay Shah Bharat Shah B 6 2 - 3 1 - 259.00 59.95 259.00 2.71 Silver Scores
6 Meyer Kotkin William Ravreby A 7 - - 4 - - 240.00 55.56 240.00 1.51 Silver Scores
9 Sam Borenstein Brett Kunin A 8 - - 5 - - 239.50 55.44 239.50 1.13 Silver Scores
4 Mokhtar Elbassuni Pat Guadagno C - 5/6 1 - 3/4 1 225.00 52.08 225.00 2.14 Silver Scores
2 Fred Malamet Ira Tarnow C - - 3 - 5 2 214.00 49.54 214.00 1.20 Silver Scores
1 Arline Fulton Sharon Gross B - - - - - - 205.50 47.57 205.50 Scores
5 Lance Greenberg Toufic Hamaoui C - - 5 - - 3 205.50 47.57 205.50 0.68 Silver Scores
8 Patty Read Cynthia Anderson C - - - - - - 165.00 38.19 165.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Piotr Olszewski Dorothy Koernig B - 3 - 4 2 - 237.50 54.98 237.50 2.03 Silver Scores
4 Stephen Cooper Liz Bartholomew A - - - 6 - - 224.50 51.97 224.50 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Leon Yu Xuhua Lin C - - 2 7 3 1 217.00 50.23 217.00 1.61 Silver Scores
3 Alexander Allen Richard Ross A - - - - - - 213.50 49.42 213.50 Scores
9 Will Ehlers Dori Byrnes A - - - - - - 208.50 48.26 208.50 Scores
6 Abe Pineles Donna Dulet A - - - - - - 201.00 46.53 201.00 Scores
8 Kenneth Harris Bruce Rothenberg C - - - - - - 201.00 46.53 201.00 Scores
7 Steven Gewirtzman Charles Hage B - - - - - - 180.00 41.67 180.00 Scores
2 Sandra Apfel Shaul Rifkind C - - - - - - 180.00 41.67 180.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Arnold Kohn Arnold Dorin A 1 - - 1 - - 282.00 65.28 282.00 8.48 Silver Scores
1 Ruth Yeselson Michal Zagajewski B - 4 - 6 2 - 231.50 53.59 231.50 1.52 Silver Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Bob Gwirtzman A - - - 7 - - 231.00 53.47 231.00 0.46 Silver Scores
7 David Silberman Jane Ball B - 5/6 - - 3/4 - 225.00 52.08 225.00 1.00 Silver Scores
4 Wendy Lee Katherine Smith B - - - - - - 186.50 43.17 186.50 Scores
2 Ann Sacher Anne Stafman C - - - - - - 177.00 40.97 177.00 Scores
8 Patricia Amato Vaishali Jategaonkar C - - - - - - 164.00 37.96 164.00 Scores
5 Stephen Steel Don Adamczyk C - - - - - - 150.00 34.72 150.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A 3 - - 1 - - 268.88 62.24 268.88 4.77 Silver Scores
3 William Esberg Himanshu Joshi A 4 - - 2 - - 266.06 61.59 266.06 3.58 Silver Scores
6 Jim Hilton Lee Stokes Hilton B 5 1 - 3 1 - 265.50 61.46 265.50 3.61 Silver Scores
9 Radu Ariton Bonnie Britton A - - - 5 - - 227.81 52.73 227.81 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Richard Eisenman Jr Donald Fraser C - - 4 - 4 2 209.81 48.57 209.81 0.90 Silver Scores
4 Dennis Thompson Steve Albin A - - - - - - 205.88 47.66 205.88 Scores
8 Deborah Richter Barbara Gross C - - - - - - 204.75 47.40 204.75 Scores
1 Peter Stein Stephen Arshan A - - - - - - 193.50 44.79 193.50 Scores
2 Arthur Sabsevitz Robert Levinson C - - - - - - 192.94 44.66 192.94 Scores