Jul 15, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.53 Silver 1 105.00 Richard DePauloChesapeake, VA C. Leland NettlesSyria, VA Benjamin Pope IIINorfolk, VA Dewayne JonesSandston, VA
6.40 Silver 2 88.00 H Joel WeintraubNorfolk, VA Connie MoerschellVirginia Beach, VA Brian SchoenfeldVirginia Beach, VA Muh-Sha CrawfordVirginia Beach, VA
4.80 Silver 3 82.00 Peter HaglichVirginia Beach, VA Joe SiqueiraVirginia Beach, VA Robert CobbVirginia Beach, VA Grant LewisVirginia Beach, VA
3.60 Silver 4 1 81.00 Bonny DeglowVirginia Beach, VA Nathaniel MooreNorfolk, VA Allen MoonCarrollton, VA Mi Kyeong HamWilliamsburg, VA
2.84 Silver 5 2 80.00 Frederick KovnerVirginia Beach, VA John HogueVirginia Beach, VA Barbara DuerVirginia Beach, VA Donald SommerfieldVirginia Beach, VA
2.12 Silver 3 1 65.00 John MaynardNorfolk, VA Nancy CookChesapeake, VA Brian BoyceNorfolk, VA Pamela BoyceNorfolk, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Richard DePaulo C. Leland Nettles Benjamin Pope III Dewayne Jones A 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 8.53 Silver
2 H Joel Weintraub Connie Moerschell Brian Schoenfeld Muh-Sha Crawford A 2 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 6.40 Silver
12 Peter Haglich Joe Siqueira Robert Cobb Grant Lewis A 3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.80 Silver
7 Bonny Deglow Nathaniel Moore Allen Moon Mi Kyeong Ham B 4 1 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.60 Silver
10 Frederick Kovner John Hogue Barbara Duer Donald Sommerfield B 5 2 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.84 Silver
15 Charles Sadowski Jian-Ping Chen Robert Burgess Thomas Smith Jr A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.96 Silver
1 Beth Reshefsky Shary Schlain Martha Dennis Judith Clark A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.64 Silver
6 Iris Siqueira Susan Chambers Maureen Brines Tracy Brines A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.28 Silver
13 John Maynard Nancy Cook Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce C - 3 1 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.12 Silver
11 Lynnette Regan Jennifer Christman Robert Hendricks Randy Query A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.96 Silver
14 Linda Miller William Belanich Nancy Golden Cindy Martin B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.96 Silver
8 Jay Wisenauer Jim Vroom Barbara Hyatt Ken Greene B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.64 Silver
5 Nancy Dempsey Carolyn Riegle George Holliday Otha Wright Jr C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.96 Silver
9 Richard Hartman Louise Gordon Stephanie McLeod Antoinette Verduce C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.96 Silver
4 Linda Mathias Suzanne Patrick Joan Rose Marilyn Mendelson C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results