Jul 13, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Iris Siqueira Susan Chambers C 1 1 1 1 1 1 233.00 64.72 233.00 9.40 Silver Scores
5 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A 2 - - 2 - - 225.50 62.64 225.50 7.05 Silver Scores
4 David Zimmer Beth Reshefsky A 5 - - 3 - - 212.50 59.03 212.50 2.97 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Duer Frederick Kovner B - 4 - 6 3 - 186.00 51.67 186.00 1.16 Silver Scores
8 George Holliday Otha Wright Jr B - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
3 Doris Jordan Gloria Brown A - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 Scores
9 Jennifer Christman Randy Query A - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
2 Stephanie McLeod Carol Guy B - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores
1 Ken Greene Jack Mallery C - - - - - - 146.00 40.56 146.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Peter Haglich Maureen Brines A 4 - - 2 - - 214.50 59.58 214.50 3.97 Silver Scores
5 Muh-Sha Crawford Nicholas Leshkow A - - - 5 - - 187.50 52.08 187.50 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Don Schwikert Pamela Schwikert B - - - - 3 - 183.00 50.83 183.00 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Gail Bridges Lynnette Regan B - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 Scores
4 Margaret Macon Mary Rabb C - - 2 - - 1 172.50 47.92 172.50 1.26 Silver Scores
7 Thomas Potter Lois Fairbanks C - - 3 - - 2 169.00 46.94 169.00 0.95 Silver Scores
2 Sally Prince Linda Ankers C - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores
3 Judith Mannschreck William Mannschreck A - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 Scores
1 Joan Rose Linda Mathias B - - - - - - 141.50 39.31 141.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sally Adler Ted Adler B 8 3 - 4 2 - 191.00 53.06 191.00 1.55 Silver Scores
7 Robert Burgess Charles Sadowski A 9 - - 5 - - 190.50 52.92 190.50 1.04 Silver Scores
5 Mi Kyeong Ham Buck Rogers A - - - 7 - - 185.00 51.39 185.00 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Nathaniel Moore Bonny Deglow B - 5/6 - - 4 - 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Brian Schoenfeld Connie Moerschell A - - - - - - 181.50 50.42 181.50 Scores
9 Judge H Morgan Jr Charles Liebler A - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 Scores
1 Peter Hardin Allen Moon A - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 Scores
2 John Maynard Nancy Cook B - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
4 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin C - - - - - - 128.50 35.69 128.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Judith Clark Shary Schlain A 3 - - 1 - - 219.50 60.97 219.50 5.29 Silver Scores
3 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A 6 - - 3 - - 205.50 57.08 205.50 2.23 Silver Scores
1 John Hogue Donald Sommerfield B 7 2 - 4 1 - 202.50 56.25 202.50 2.06 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Hyatt Jim Vroom A - - - 6 - - 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.54 Silver Scores
9 Pat Lang J Darrell Kennedy A - - - 7/8 - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.43 Silver Scores
2 Carolyn Riegle Nancy Dempsey B - 5/6 - 7/8 2 - 184.00 51.11 184.00 1.01 Silver Scores
8 Diane Banks Lester Wagner B - - - - 4 - 180.00 50.00 180.00 0.50 Silver Scores
6 Peggy Willett Jay Wisenauer B - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores
4 James Waller Richard Jones C - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 147.50 Scores