Jul 14, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Allen Schwenk Marian Gilbert A 6/7 - - 1 - - 270.00 58.82 270.00 2.18 Silver Scores
9 Lillian Back James Walter A - - - 2 - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 1.53 Silver Scores
3 Dave Fred John Bridgewater II A - - - 3 - - 236.50 51.53 236.50 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Gary Theis Robert Christensen B - - - 4 1 - 212.00 46.19 212.00 1.19 Silver Scores
8 Donald Schenk Jim Koerber B - - - - 2 - 202.00 44.01 202.00 0.83 Silver Scores
4 Lynn Martin Jean Grande C - - - - - 1 200.50 43.68 200.50 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Judy Morris Fran Voreis B - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 Scores
2 Julia Bruner Zoe Yost C - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 190.00 Scores
6 Philip Malefyt Donajean Lawson C - - - - - - 182.00 39.65 182.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Song Lin Tai Chan B 3 2 - 1 1 - 275.50 60.02 275.50 4.12 Silver Scores
6 Rich Oom Sharon Oom C 4 3 2 2 2 1 273.50 59.59 273.50 3.09 Silver Scores
5 Richard Johns David Sheedy B - 4 - 3 - - 266.00 57.95 266.00 1.38 Silver Scores
3 Dennis Carman John Koschik A - - - 4 - - 265.00 57.73 265.00 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Sara Grande Chris Grande A - - - - - - 250.00 54.47 250.00 Scores
4 Charis Linklater Elaine Lafave C - - 5 - - - 232.50 50.65 232.50 0.65 Silver Scores
9 Suzanne Baker Paul Kwiecien A - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 227.50 Scores
1 Robert Trenary Steven Winokur B - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 Scores
2 Abby Renfroe Emily Subers C - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Varty Michael Curley A 1 - - 1 - - 310.00 67.54 310.00 7.33 Silver Scores
8 Arlea Conklin Gary Camp C 2 1 1 2 1 1 280.50 61.11 280.50 5.50 Silver Scores
9 Massoud Banan Richard Vatter A 5 - - 3 - - 272.00 59.26 272.00 2.32 Silver Scores
2 Loren Lemmen Kathy Stepanovich C - 6 3 4 2 2 253.00 55.12 253.00 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Michael Bird Donna Bird B - - - - - - 239.00 52.07 239.00 Scores
6 Margaret Malenka Kevin Zhu C - - 4 - - - 235.50 51.31 235.50 0.86 Silver Scores
4 Neil Taylor Bill Capodagli C - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 Scores
5 S Berry Sue Berry B - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores
7 Helen Van Amburg Diane Schafer A - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Larry Simon Walter Casper A 6/7 - - 1 - - 270.00 58.82 270.00 2.18 Silver Scores
1 Katherine Jernigan Kenneth Kosloski B - 5 - 2 1 - 264.00 57.52 264.00 1.53 Silver Scores
5 Joseph Stephenson Dhruman Shah B - - - 3 2 - 237.00 51.63 237.00 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Linda Hill Irene Mead C - - - 4 - 1 211.50 46.08 211.50 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney A - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
2 Marilyn Collins Joel Grossman C - - - - - 2 206.00 44.88 206.00 0.59 Silver Scores
9 Susan Minder Douglas Minder A - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 195.00 Scores
6 Freda Mills Mary Lou Schaffer C - - - - - - 182.00 39.65 182.00 Scores
8 Mary Stewart Charlotte Tetzlaff C - - - - - - 150.00 32.68 150.00 Scores