Jun 30, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
6 Michael Kamil Marty Seligman A 3 - - 5 - - 201.87 56.08 246.57 448.44 17.98 Gold Scores
3 Estelle Ronderos Alvaro Ronderos B 7 2 - - 2 - 178.97 49.71 238.73 417.70 9.59 Gold Scores
2 Andy Kaufman Michael Shuster A - - - 3 - - 203.67 56.58 175.77 379.44 2.09 Red Scores
8 Sarah Sykes Robert McCaw A - - - - - - 152.67 42.41 212.27 364.94 0.70 Red Scores
4 James Gingrich Jr Bob Gwirtzman A - - - 4 - - 202.67 56.30 132.43 335.10 1.46 Red Scores
1 Neal Satten Karen Hoffner B - - - - - - 172.93 48.04 160.40 333.33 Scores
5 Stephannie Culbertson April Uhlenburg B - - - - 3 - 176.17 48.94 138.57 314.74 1.18 Red Scores
7 Howard Sloan Melissa Sloan B - - - - - - 135.93 37.76 164.50 300.43 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Radu Nistor Gillian Miniter A 2 - - 1 - - 225.57 62.66 231.57 457.14 23.97 Gold Scores
8 Richard Popper Arthur Korth A 4 - - - - - 186.83 51.90 242.63 429.46 13.48 Gold Scores
3 Alex Perlin Ljudmila Kamenova A 6 - - 2 - - 211.13 58.65 209.93 421.06 9.13 Gold Scores
4 Arnold Selig Robert Levine B - 4 - - - - 168.03 46.68 230.27 398.30 5.39 Gold Scores
7 Roisin O'Hara Robin Stephens B - - - - - - 154.33 42.87 208.40 362.73 1.18 Red Scores
2 Don Smolen Richard Morgen B - - - - - - 178.33 49.54 170.63 348.96 Scores
6 Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman B - - - 5 3 - 190.83 53.01 157.03 347.86 1.30 Red Scores
1 Barry Dehlin Yan Zhang B - - - - - - 140.07 38.91 198.80 338.87 0.83 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 William Pettis David Hoffner A 1 - - 2 - - 204.27 56.74 263.70 467.97 31.96 Gold Scores
7 David Legrow Bonnie Murphy B 5 1 - - - - 173.87 48.30 247.23 421.10 12.78 Gold Scores
8 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - 1 - - 214.67 59.63 166.47 381.14 4.17 Gold Scores
6 Ilona Ulmer Larry Ulmer B - - - - - - 165.43 45.95 207.50 372.93 0.91 Red Scores
5 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A - - - - - - 176.67 49.08 193.93 370.60 Scores
2 Joan Stephens Paul O'Hara B - - - 6 1 - 192.17 53.38 156.60 348.77 2.36 Gold Scores
4 Elaine Weintraub George Subt B - - - - 4 - 174.57 48.49 149.10 323.67 0.83 Red Scores
1 David Jungblut Bruce Gorman B - - - - - - 152.35 42.32 152.35 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Betty Scull Martin de Bruin A 8 - - - - - 178.13 49.48 230.23 408.36 7.10 Gold Scores
6 Sylvia Shi Silas Wasserstrom B - 3 - 6 4 - 190.43 52.90 209.07 399.50 7.19 Gold Scores
3 Louis Glasthal Elliot Shalita B - 5 - - - - 179.07 49.74 210.43 389.50 4.26 Gold Scores
2 Mary Gorkin Jay Cohen A - - - - - - 185.83 51.62 200.37 386.20 Scores
8 David Wachsman Janis Wachsman B - 6 - 4 2 - 196.33 54.54 178.73 375.06 3.65 Gold Scores
1 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni B - - - 3 1 - 208.70 57.97 157.57 366.27 2.60 Gold Scores
7 Frances Abramson Corneliu Galer B - - - - - - 145.33 40.37 186.37 331.70 Scores
4 Patricia Andrews Edward Leach B - - - - - - 142.23 39.51 181.27 323.50 Scores