Jun 28, 2018 - Thursday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Arda Kabaca Ilgaz Ciftci C 2 1 1 1 1 1 241.50 67.08 241.50 4.67 Gold J - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Joel Landsman Judith Snyder B 9 4 - 5 3 - 198.00 55.00 198.00 1.33 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A 17 - - 8 - - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.58 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Vilas Godbole Judi Wexler B 21 12 - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 J - 4 - E/W Scores
8 William Bauer III Edward Coughlin III A - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 I - 8 - N/S Scores
2 John Jemmott Kenneth Shatoff A - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Joanne Moynihan Nancy Trabin C - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 J - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Betty Kaplan Lawrence Kaplan B - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 I - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Herbert Chalek Joseph Brown B - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 J - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 149.50 J - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Joyce Cosby Angela Jones C - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 148.00 J - 5 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Silas Wasserstrom Sylvia Shi A 4 - - 2 - - 218.70 60.75 218.70 3.27 Gold I - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Jay Cohen Tansu Aksu A 5 - - 3 - - 213.50 59.31 213.50 2.34 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Brad Barry David Amsterdam B 7 2 - 4 1 - 201.70 56.03 201.70 2.65 Gold J - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Will Ehlers Dori Byrnes A 10 - - 5 - - 196.00 54.44 196.00 0.93 Red I - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Jacquelyn Williams Kerry Cotterell B 19 10 - - 5 - 185.00 51.39 185.00 0.53 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Rollin Bush Mark Freedman C 22 13 7 - 6 4 180.70 50.19 180.70 0.54 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Warren Deakins Nancy Deakins C - - 8 - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 I - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Kathy Arshan Israel Raphaelli C - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 I - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Ersie Farley Sue Erdman C - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 J - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Davis Karen Hoffner B - - - - - - 168.97 46.94 168.97 I - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Alice Mehlman Cecily Myers C - - - - - - 143.70 39.92 143.70 I - 4 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A 3 - - 2 - - 225.50 62.64 225.50 3.27 Gold I - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Gorkin George Subt A 6 - - 3 - - 203.00 56.39 203.00 2.34 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Lynn Ackerman Mary Miller B 8 3 - 4 2 - 198.50 55.14 198.50 1.86 Gold I - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Jean Khatib Julie Hough C 14 7 4 6 4 2 191.50 53.19 191.50 0.97 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Janet Johnson Edward Kung B 15 8 - 7 5 - 189.50 52.64 189.50 0.67 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Shirley Belaga Dennis Serpico C 20 11 6 9 6 3 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.69 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Bob Muhlhauser Barbara Muhlhauser B - 14 - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 I - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Jacqueline Umphlet Larry Umphlet B - 16 - - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 J - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Eugene Kintgen Sue Gleason C - - 9 - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 I - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Craig Jack Cassidy C - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 I - 10 - E/W Scores
9 David Forth Gillian Chase C - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 I - 9 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Jess Stuart Fred Gillespie A 1 - - 1 - - 241.70 67.14 241.70 4.67 Gold J - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Candice Fitts Philip Freidenreich C 11 5 2 6 2 1 195.00 54.17 195.00 1.86 Gold J - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Fred Hankins John Routel C 12 6 3 7 3 2 194.00 53.89 194.00 1.33 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Hank Youngerman Eugene O'Brien A 13 - - 8 - - 192.50 53.47 192.50 0.58 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Joanne Yurchak Sandy Bowers A 16 - - 9 - - 188.20 52.28 188.20 0.52 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Anne Allen Sam Allen C 18 9 5 - 4 3 185.20 51.44 185.20 0.93 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Dilip Udeshi David Wolfgang B - 15 - - - - 179.87 49.96 179.87 J - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Allan Kobernick Gayle Davis B - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 J - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Jackie Ross Jill Toshav C - - - - - - 143.87 39.96 143.87 J - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Rebecca Brown M Beth Schultz C - - - - - - 118.70 32.97 118.70 J - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Ruth Orth Bill Orth B - - - - - - 115.70 32.14 115.70 J - 11 - N/S Scores