Jun 27, 2018 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Paul O'Hara Robin Stephens X 4 2 - - - - 161.50 44.86 236.21 397.71 13.90 Gold Scores
5 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A 5 - - - - - 181.00 50.28 214.03 395.03 10.98 Gold Scores
2 Neal Satten David Hoffner A 6 - - 6 - - 196.50 54.58 198.23 394.73 9.41 Gold Scores
3 Melvin Lubart Travis Crump A 7 - - 4 - - 202.00 56.11 190.04 392.04 8.24 Gold Scores
1 Douglas Dye George Krizel A - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 200.54 381.54 1.52 Red Scores
8 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson X - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 188.32 358.32 0.83 Red Scores
4 Harriet Kleiman Gail Bell A - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 184.76 357.26 Scores
7 Sarah Sykes Robert McCaw A - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 150.38 316.38 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Dennis O'Brien Sheldon Per X - 6 - - - - 150.50 41.81 218.17 368.67 4.71 Gold Scores
6 Daniel Ellis Patricia Civale X - - - 7/8 5/6 - 190.50 52.92 176.70 367.20 0.58 Red Scores
4 Paul Frean David Parsons X - - - 3 2 - 208.00 57.78 156.18 364.18 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
8 Rhoda Prager Daisy Goecker A - - - 5 - - 193.00 53.61 159.04 352.04 0.87 Red Scores
5 David Meyer Marlene Meyer X - - - 1 1 - 217.00 60.28 134.19 351.19 4.33 Gold Scores
1 Patricia Andrews Edward Leach X - - - 6 4 - 192.00 53.33 158.71 350.71 0.96 Red Scores
3 Evelyn Rosen Harold Weiner X - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 189.29 337.29 1.18 Red Scores
7 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 178.68 329.18 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Kenneth Chatzinoff Bobbie Gomer A 1 - - 3 - - 211.00 58.61 221.92 432.92 32.95 Gold Scores
4 John Jemmott Elliot Shalita X 2 1 - 1 1 - 218.50 60.69 212.70 431.20 24.71 Gold Scores
5 Don Smolen George Matuch A 8 - - - - - 173.50 48.19 213.87 387.37 7.32 Gold Scores
6 William Bauer III Edward Coughlin III X 9 3 - 2 2 - 214.00 59.44 172.36 386.36 9.27 Gold Scores
7 Nathan Schatz Arnold Selig A - - - 5 - - 201.50 55.97 172.53 374.03 0.87 Red Scores
2 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - - - - 142.50 39.58 194.50 337.00 0.87 Red Scores
9 Joan Stephens Roisin O'Hara X - - - - - - 134.00 37.22 189.84 323.84 1.24 Red Scores
8 Kevin O'Brien Arlyne Shockman X - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 169.19 318.69 Scores
1 Edmond Craig Irene Krause X - - - 7 3 - 185.00 51.39 132.03 317.03 1.06 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Will Ehlers Dori Byrnes A 3 - - 2 - - 209.50 58.19 189.46 398.96 18.53 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Schaefer Sarah McMerty X - 4 - 4 3 - 202.50 56.25 180.94 383.44 6.95 Gold Scores
8 Sylvia Shi Silas Wasserstrom X - 5 - - - - 177.00 49.17 198.01 375.01 5.49 Gold Scores
1 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 190.16 367.66 0.72 Red Scores
3 Phyllis Burstein George Subt X - - - 7/8 5/6 - 190.50 52.92 156.15 346.65 0.58 Red Scores
4 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 179.14 337.14 Scores
2 Arda Kabaca Ilgaz Ciftci X - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 160.33 324.33 Scores
6 Linda Davis Karen Hoffner X - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 126.88 306.88 Scores
9 Vilas Godbole Judi Wexler X - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 126.52 278.02 Scores