Jun 29, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Charles Miner Steven Barcus A 3 - - 2 - - 341.50 61.87 333.00 674.50 17.88 Gold Scores
3 Allan Siebert Jay Segarra A 6 - - 5/6 - - 312.50 56.61 345.50 658.00 9.08 Gold Scores
12 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Marianne Claysmith X 10 5 - 7 2 - 289.00 52.36 325.50 614.50 5.78 Gold Scores
6 Carolyn Labouliere Robert Morris A 13 - - - - - 280.00 50.72 321.50 601.50 4.54 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Mitchell Fran Weiss A - - - 10 - - 281.50 51.00 279.50 561.00 0.50 Red Scores
5 William Vaughan Liane Turner A - - - 5/6 - - 312.50 56.61 244.00 556.50 0.91 Red Scores
2 Martha Russo Alan Owiesny Y - - 5 - - 3 247.00 44.75 294.00 541.00 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
7 Linda Kitts Linda James X - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 272.50 525.50 0.48 Red Scores
11 Rona Brenner Nancy Stein Y - - - 8 3 1 287.50 52.08 237.50 525.00 1.84 Gold Scores
1 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Peggy Haigler X - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 263.00 503.50 Scores
4 Victoria Lanier Bobbie Fost Y - - - - - - 229.50 41.58 258.50 488.00 Scores
8 Connie Graunke Mike Neff Y - - - - - - 206.50 37.41 217.00 423.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Bob Simkins Claire Watson X 7 3 - 1 1 - 350.00 63.41 278.50 628.50 7.95 Gold Scores
2 Justin Coniglio Jeff Edelstein Y 8/9 4 1 7 5 1 309.00 55.98 319.00 628.00 6.71 Gold Scores
9 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A 8/9 - - 9 - - 305.50 55.34 322.50 628.00 6.71 Gold Scores
1 Todd Wachsman Jeffrey Liu Y - 8 2 10 7 2 297.50 53.89 298.00 595.50 4.67 Gold Scores
11 Martin Caley Diane Graese A - - - 3 - - 324.50 58.79 260.50 585.00 2.48 Red Scores
4 Thomas Allan Dave Hoffman X - - - - - - 288.00 52.17 290.50 578.50 0.63 Red Scores
3 David Loeb Robert Dennard A - - - 6 - - 313.00 56.70 253.50 566.50 0.83 Red Scores
5 Marlise Cusick Mark Fitzmorris X - - - 8 6 - 308.50 55.89 248.50 557.00 0.62 Red Scores
8 Gordon Pfeiffer Paul Matheson Y - - 4 - - - 242.50 43.93 301.50 544.00 2.63 Gold Scores
12 Corey Krantz Eileen Abramson X - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 292.50 540.50 1.10 Red Scores
10 Lucy Tillman Sanford Robbins X - - - - - - 188.50 34.15 306.50 495.00 3.15 Gold Scores
7 Doris Fairgrieve Mark Brightfield Y - - - - - - 168.00 30.43 221.00 389.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A 1 - - 1 - - 374.00 67.75 325.00 699.00 31.78 Gold Scores
9 John Brady Patricia Dovell A 5 - - 3 - - 335.50 60.78 331.00 666.50 10.59 Gold Scores
2 Donna Rodwell Frances Doss A 11 - - - - - 273.50 49.55 337.50 611.00 5.30 Gold Scores
4 Barbara McCallon Joseph Ur X - 7 - 4 1 - 313.50 56.79 283.50 597.00 3.79 Gold|Red Scores
6 Richard Covalciuc Val Covalciuc A - - - - - - 277.00 50.18 302.50 579.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Craig Hemphill Alexander Weiss A - - - 9 - - 284.00 51.45 251.50 535.50 0.55 Red Scores
7 William Foerster Robert McAfee X - - - - 5 - 267.00 48.37 250.00 517.00 0.63 Red Scores
12 Bill Page Regina Sooey Y - - - - 6 2 264.00 47.83 251.00 515.00 2.21 Red Scores
1 Randall Rathjen Won Yang X - - - - 4 - 269.50 48.82 227.00 496.50 1.10 Red Scores
10 George Felts Jr Robert Trowbridge Jr Y - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 247.50 482.50 Scores
8 Judith Miller Lee Weiner Y - - - - - - 230.00 41.67 240.00 470.00 Scores
11 Kay Craft Judy Pujol Y - - - - - - 220.00 39.86 185.00 405.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Betty Sandifer Peter Jargowsky X 2 1 - 2 2 - 337.00 61.05 344.00 681.00 23.84 Gold Scores
4 Jack Carter Andrew Eastwood X 4 2 - 4 3 - 323.00 58.51 345.00 668.00 13.41 Gold Scores
12 Lee Bukstel Bruce Lang X 12 6 - 5 4 - 315.00 57.07 287.00 602.00 4.89 Gold Scores
5 Sharon Horton David Rogers A - - - - - - 263.00 47.64 311.00 574.00 0.57 Red Scores
2 Thomas Eidson Trella Bromley Y - - 3 - - - 267.00 48.37 290.00 557.00 3.50 Gold Scores
6 Anita Ritchin Dorothy Johnson X - - - - - - 274.50 49.73 279.50 554.00 Scores
9 Calvin Rowe Malay Ghosh X - - - - - - 271.50 49.18 271.50 543.00 Scores
10 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 279.50 50.63 244.50 524.00 Scores
8 Ann Buchholz Paul Hern Y - - - - - - 235.50 42.66 264.50 500.00 Scores
1 Jill Riddle Nancy Watkins X - - - - - - 274.50 49.73 211.50 486.00 Scores
3 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 186.50 33.79 277.50 464.00 Scores
7 Gayle Marr Doris Needham X - - - - - - 254.00 46.01 209.50 463.50 Scores