Jun 28, 2018 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 William Vaughan Liane Turner A 5 - - 6/7 - - 242.50 52.83 295.50 538.00 5.18 Gold|Red Scores
4 John Orren William Hutchins C 7 1 1 1 1 1 264.00 57.52 260.50 524.50 6.49 Gold|Red Scores
3 George Tornay Jr Lawrence Derito A - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 275.50 488.00 3.16 Gold Scores
2 Donald Freedman Joy Bradley A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 249.00 466.00 0.57 Red Scores
7 Donna Rodwell Frances Doss A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 241.50 462.50 Scores
6 Nancy Whitmire Fran Weiss A - - - - - - 199.50 43.46 243.50 443.00 0.75 Red Scores
9 Ellen Bierman Michael Smalline A - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 226.00 435.00 Scores
1 Gayle Marr Doris Needham A - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 204.00 431.50 Scores
8 George Trost Marie Trost C - - - - - - 178.00 38.78 144.50 322.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Sally Meckstroth A 3 - - 1 - - 331.00 72.11 226.50 557.50 7.14 Gold Scores
2 Mitchell Hait Jane Gregory C 8 2 2 - 4 1 234.00 50.98 281.00 515.00 3.84 Gold Scores
6 Calvin Rowe Malay Ghosh A - - - 4 - - 256.00 55.77 229.00 485.00 1.48 Red Scores
1 Laura Sjoberg Mark Crumrine B - 3 - 5 1 - 254.00 55.34 228.00 482.00 2.88 Gold Scores
8 Joy White Aggie Kaye C - - 4 - - 2 216.00 47.06 242.50 458.50 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sheri Carryl Keith White B - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 236.00 437.00 0.86 Red Scores
3 Anita Ritchin Dorothy Johnson A - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 213.50 426.50 Scores
4 Regina Sooey Bill Page B - - - 7/8 2/3 - 251.00 54.68 167.50 418.50 1.14 Gold Scores
5 Philip Pearson Victor Rumana C - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 201.00 405.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Justin Coniglio Jeff Edelstein A 1 - - 2 - - 263.50 57.41 354.50 618.00 12.69 Gold Scores
6 Richard Covalciuc Val Covalciuc A 4 - - 3 - - 263.00 57.30 288.00 551.00 5.35 Gold Scores
9 Patricia Dovell John Brady A 6 - - 6/7 - - 242.50 52.83 293.50 536.00 3.82 Gold|Red Scores
3 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A 9 - - 8 - - 238.50 51.96 265.50 504.00 2.54 Gold Scores
1 Corey Krantz Eileen Abramson A - - - 5 - - 245.50 53.49 251.00 496.50 2.43 Red Scores
4 Marianne Claysmith Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - 4 - - 258.50 56.32 214.00 472.50 1.48 Red Scores
2 Michael Palmer Keith Holtsclaw C - 5 3 - 2 2 231.00 50.33 231.50 462.50 1.94 Gold Scores
10 Alexander Weiss Nancy Mitchell A - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 233.00 447.00 Scores
8 Kristie Carter Karla Rosengren C - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 214.50 431.00 Scores
5 Gail Singer Nancy Turner C - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 155.00 371.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allan Siebert Alan Stout A 2 - - 2 - - 278.50 60.68 286.50 565.00 9.52 Gold Scores
4 Dennis Bushman Alta Tanner A 10 - - 3 - - 258.00 56.21 240.50 498.50 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
2 Paul Matheson Gordon Pfeiffer B - 4 - 7/8 2/3 - 251.00 54.68 225.50 476.50 2.16 Gold Scores
7 Robert Morris Carolyn Labouliere A - - - 6 - - 253.50 55.23 221.00 474.50 0.71 Red Scores
6 Martin Caley Diane Graese A - - - - - - 230.50 50.22 216.50 447.00 Scores
8 Connie Graunke Mike Neff C - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 228.50 424.50 Scores
10 Richard Polangin Patti Poppell A - - - - - - 188.50 41.07 203.50 392.00 Scores
1 Frank Vignati W June Vignati B - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 188.50 378.50 0.63 Red Scores
5 Barbara Yospin Wayland Barber C - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 162.50 349.50 Scores
9 Carl King Michael Vales A - - - - - - 167.50 36.49 153.00 320.50 Scores