Jun 27, 2018 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Single Session Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.48 Red 1 87.00 Alan OwiesnyMelbourne, FL Linda KittsSaint Augustine, FL Linda JamesMelbourne, FL Martha RussoIndialantic, FL
3.03 Red 2/3 1 86.00 James WestSaint Johns, FL Brenda HarveySaint Augustine, FL S Michael SharpSaint Augustine, FL Nancy SharpSaint Augustine, FL
2.94 Red 2/3 86.00 Jay MooreheadSaint Augustine, FL Terry WagerPalm Coast, FL Marianne ClaysmithSaint Augustine, FL Bjorgvin KristinssonColumbia Hgts, MN
1.89 Red 4 71.00 Burt O'DellPonte Vedra, FL Linda O'DellPonte Vedra, FL Carole SinoffSaint Johns, FL Marcia GreensteinN Miami Beach, FL
2.27 Red 5 2 70.00 E. Jeanne KokeshThomasville, GA Robert HendersonTallahassee, FL Joe LabatTallahassee, FL Paul BoisvertTallahassee, FL
1.84 Red 3 1 63.00 Ronald WallaceApollo Beach, FL Karl ManderscheidApollo Beach, FL Darrow NevesSun City Center, FL Russell KingSun City Center, FL
1.38 Red 4/5 2 55.00 William HutchinsJacksonville, FL John OrrenFleming Island, FL Martin AlpertJacksonville, FL Gloria JanowitzJacksonville, FL
1.12 Red 4/5 55.00 Fran WeissJacksonville, FL Hop HartmannJacksonville, FL Nadine SabatierPonte Vedra, FL Michael WaskewAmelia Island, FL

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Alan Owiesny Linda Kitts Linda James Martha Russo A 1 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.48 Red
13 James West Brenda Harvey S Michael Sharp Nancy Sharp B 2/3 1 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.03 Red
5 Jay Moorehead Terry Wager Marianne Claysmith Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 2/3 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.94 Red
12 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell Carole Sinoff Marcia Greenstein A 4 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.89 Red
3 E. Jeanne Kokesh Robert Henderson Joe Labat Paul Boisvert B 5 2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.27 Red
14 Ronald Wallace Karl Manderscheid Darrow Neves Russell King C - 3 1 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.84 Red
8 Shirley Seals Peggy Higginbotham Gregory Euston Harold Elkins A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.50 Red
10 William Hutchins John Orren Martin Alpert Gloria Janowitz C - 4/5 2 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.38 Red
1 Fran Weiss Hop Hartmann Nadine Sabatier Michael Waskew B - 4/5 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.12 Red
6 David Drake Donna Drake Frank Vignati W June Vignati B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.50 Red
2 Rosemary Marble Michele Minkel Susan Glade Judy Miller C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.25 Red
7 Joseph Hicks Nancy Zook Thomas Tews Gaynelle Johnston C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.25 Red
9 Sylvia Caviggia Karen Oppert Jack Sieling Won Yang B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.25 Red
11 Stephanie Athens Marsha Miller Bazile Bacino Jr Mary Newman C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results