Jun 25, 2018 - Monday 2:00 pm

Stratified A/B/C Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.50 Gold 1 153.00 Joyce HillSaint Augustine, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Steve WeinsteinMontclair, NJ Robert LevinHenderson, NV Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Eric RodwellClearwater, FL
7.88 Gold 2 1 1 125.00 Mark FranzoniJacksonville Bc, FL Lynn ChapmanJacksonville, FL Charles SchubigerJacksonville, FL Virginia JonesNew Bern, NC
5.91 Gold 3 123.00 Todd WachsmanEast Meadow, NY Jeffrey LiuCoconut Creek, FL Sanford RobbinsPompano Beach, FL Lucy TillmanThe Villages, FL
4.43 Gold 4 112.00 Nanette NolandBaton Rouge, LA Mike PassellPlano, TX Eddie WoldHouston, TX Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV
3.50 Gold 5 111.00 Alexander WeissJacksonville, FL Fran WeissJacksonville, FL Marlise CusickJacksonville, FL Nancy MitchellJacksonville, FL
3.00 Gold 6 108.00 Mark FitzmorrisSaint Augustine, FL Michael DaltonPalm Coast, FL Lee BukstelBoca Raton, FL Robert DennardOrlando, FL
3.76 Gold 2 100.00 Michael WaskewAmelia Island, FL Nadine SabatierPonte Vedra, FL Nancy MeadeJacksonville, FL Julie MackeyJacksonville, FL
2.82 Gold 3 91.00 Lynne HoosBluffton, SC Jon PelusoBluffton, SC Kathleen MetcalfBluffton, SC Edie DiGiulioBluffton, SC
2.11 Gold 4 84.00 William ConnellanGainesville, FL Timothy KirbyLake City, FL Carolyn BrownLake City, FL Won YangClermont, FL
2.07 Gold 2 73.00 William HutchinsJacksonville, FL Aldo CardiaPonte Vedra, FL Dane MargolJacksonville, FL Maxine CechvalaPonte Vedra, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Joyce Hill Kevin Dwyer Steve Weinstein Robert Levin Jeff Meckstroth Eric Rodwell A 1 - - - - - 153.00 0.00 153.00 10.50 Gold
14 Mark Franzoni Lynn Chapman Charles Schubiger Virginia Jones C 2 1 1 - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 7.88 Gold
11 Todd Wachsman Jeffrey Liu Sanford Robbins Lucy Tillman A 3 - - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 5.91 Gold
18 Nanette Noland Mike Passell Eddie Wold Marc Jacobus A 4 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 4.43 Gold
6 Alexander Weiss Fran Weiss Marlise Cusick Nancy Mitchell A 5 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 3.50 Gold
8 Mark Fitzmorris Michael Dalton Lee Bukstel Robert Dennard A 6 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 3.00 Gold
16 Bijoy Anand Janice Madsen Ann Buchholz Paul Hern A - - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 1.68 Red
12 Michael Waskew Nadine Sabatier Nancy Meade Julie Mackey B - 2 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 3.76 Gold
10 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III Brenda Jacobus Ron Smith A - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 1.26 Red
20 Lynne Hoos Jon Peluso Kathleen Metcalf Edie DiGiulio B - 3 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.82 Gold
15 William Connellan Timothy Kirby Carolyn Brown Won Yang B - 4 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.11 Gold
17 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Marianne Claysmith Gayle Marr Doris Needham A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.84 Red
19 Rona Brenner Judy Pujol Nancy Stein Kay Craft B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.26 Red
13 William Hutchins Aldo Cardia Dane Margol Maxine Cechvala C - - 2 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.07 Gold
7 Barbara MacPeek Doris Fairgrieve Stephen Wright Mark Brightfield B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.05 Red
3 Pamela Oberg Richard Perez Russ Leavitt Per Berg B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.84 Red
5 John Kuyper Donna Brown Nicholas Pund Kelley Dryden C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.84 Red
2 Patt Corbin Barbara Weinstein Betty Nielsen Ellen Flenniken B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.84 Red
4 David Lebar Mimi Klug Susan Webb Donald Cavanaugh C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.21 Red
1 Donald Freedman Joy Bradley Rosemary Huang Gail Rickard C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results