Jul 14, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday AM 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Meyer Liberman Beverly Barg A 3 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 103.50 1.94 Silver Scores
9 Paula Head Dorothy McElwee B 4 2 - 2 1 - 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.78 Silver Scores
1 Susan Mann Gail Bland B 6 3 - 3 2 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.33 Silver Scores
4 Judy Daniel Jane Wilhelm B - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.40 Silver Scores
5 Linda Eads Caroyln Heuser C - - 4 - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.58 Silver Scores
10 Katherine Baer Marcia Freeman A - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
2 Joyce Scott Bernard Scott B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
3 Ann Bennett Alice Hughley A - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
8 Kathy Chiulli Sue Little A - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores
7 Karen Carpenter Bedda D Angelo B - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 63.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Schwering James Forde A 2 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 105.50 2.58 Silver Scores
4 Trude Mccarty Darryl Adams B - 4 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.00 Silver Scores
7 Carolyn Hammond Herbert Fussman B - - - 3 2 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.58 Silver Scores
6 John Chiles Molly Chiles A - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.40 Silver Scores
10 Douglas Holbrook Sarah Compton C - - 3 - - 1 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.78 Silver Scores
8 John Wilkinson Jr Sally Davis A - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
1 Michael Mendelsohn Carol Skowvron A - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
2 Bill Doughty Judy Matalauage C - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
5 Jeanne Trenery Frank Trenery C - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores
9 Gayle Edwards Susan Overcash B - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 David Sokal C Randolph Bock B - 5/6 - 1 1 - 93.70 55.77 93.70 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Rich Schneider Lori Scanga C - - 2 2 2 1 92.57 55.10 92.57 1.04 Silver Scores
3 Ingrid Parish Penny Dabal A - - - 3 - - 92.29 54.93 92.29 0.58 Silver Scores
9 Ira Mueller Ann Fisher B - - - 4 3 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.44 Silver Scores
6 Linda Clayton Peggy Oliver A - - - - - - 90.79 54.04 90.79 Scores
1 Dwight Smith Paul D'Angelo B - - - - - - 86.79 51.66 86.79 Scores
4 Judy Graeber Jean Hill B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
10 Leslie Blair Mariee Walton A - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
7 Mary Ferguson Robert Keeter B - - - - - - 70.79 42.14 70.79 Scores
5 Stephen Dong Barbara Phillips-Bute C - - - - - - 63.29 37.67 63.29 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Marsha Hereford Sharron Grant B 1 1 - 1 1 - 108.71 64.71 108.71 3.44 Silver Scores
10 Susan Ingelbinck Patricia McFeely A 5 - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 101.00 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Victoria Washington Wanda Halkett C - 5/6 1 3 2 1 93.70 55.77 93.70 1.38 Silver Scores
9 Liz Schuler Reece Schuler B - - - 4 3 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.44 Silver Scores
6 Cathy Burling Dixie Culver A - - - - - - 87.21 51.91 87.21 Scores
4 Cathy Somer Jo Bays B - - - - - - 84.71 50.42 84.71 Scores
3 Judith Muhlada Miles Muhlada A - - - - - - 74.21 44.17 74.21 Scores
5 Jerzy Buczak Jerry Gevirtz C - - - - - - 71.93 42.82 71.93 Scores
1 Richelle Sajovec Donna Morris B - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores
2 Louise Kelly Sue Schoonderwoerd C - - - - - - 60.71 36.14 60.71 Scores