Jul 14, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday AM Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jon Rice Doug Dey A 3 - - 2 - - 354.63 62.54 354.63 6.96 Silver Scores
3 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A 4 - - 3 - - 352.04 62.09 352.04 5.22 Silver Scores
12 Mike Rice Rosalind Lin B 8 3 - 5 2 - 323.48 57.05 323.48 2.51 Silver Scores
13 Vladimir Stemkovski Tatyana Stemkovski B - - - 10 5 - 303.75 53.57 303.75 0.45 Silver Scores
7 Mary Vickers Lee Laske A - - - - - - 292.85 51.65 292.85 Scores
11 Alexander Medved Tammy Moll B - - - - 6 - 288.69 50.92 288.69 0.37 Silver Scores
8 Rebecca Hutchison John Petersen C - - - - - 1 269.48 47.53 269.48 0.95 Silver Scores
2 Phyllis Fuller Ellenor Barker C - - - - - 2 268.96 47.44 268.96 0.67 Silver Scores
10 Melanie Riva Victor Riva B - - - - - - 264.29 46.61 264.29 Scores
6 Valerie Roberts Patricia Livers B - - - - - - 263.77 46.52 263.77 Scores
14 Joyce Jenzano Gary Zadjeika B - - - - - - 250.27 44.14 250.27 Scores
5 Ann Lockhart Gail Dupree A - - - - - - 248.19 43.77 248.19 Scores
4 Edwin Fuller Jr Claire Sobel B - - - - - - 240.92 42.49 240.92 Scores
1 Jamie Sue Schmidt Eliza Worthington B - - - - - - 233.65 41.21 233.65 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Barton Bloom Tom Menges A 5 - - 2 - - 342.17 60.35 342.17 3.92 Silver Scores
4 John Torrey Andrea Roitman B 7 2 - 3 1 - 324.00 57.14 324.00 3.35 Silver Scores
6 E. R. McKinney Glen Anderson B 10 5 - 5 3 - 318.81 56.23 318.81 1.41 Silver Scores
12 Suzanne Goldberg Deanna Larus B 11 6 - 6 4 - 317.77 56.04 317.77 1.13 Silver Scores
2 Harold Albrecht John Gripman C - - 2 7 5 2 304.79 53.75 304.79 1.52 Silver Scores
1 Roman Davis Ian Cloudsdale B - - - 9 6 - 290.25 51.19 290.25 0.43 Silver Scores
9 Jui Wang Alex Hudson A - - - - - - 282.98 49.91 282.98 Scores
3 Craig Robinson Robert White A - - - - - - 281.42 49.63 281.42 Scores
7 Jim Hansell Linda Hansell A - - - - - - 281.42 49.63 281.42 Scores
14 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister C - - 4 - - - 275.71 48.63 275.71 0.85 Silver Scores
10 Robert Munger Barbara Munger B - - - - - - 272.60 48.08 272.60 Scores
13 Eloise Fontaine Helen Prato C - - - - - - 235.73 41.57 235.73 Scores
5 Walter Stein Barbara Hudson A - - - - - - 235.21 41.48 235.21 Scores
8 C Lloyd Reuben Schooler C - - - - - - 220.15 38.83 220.15 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 B Wayne Stuart III Chris Moll A 1 - - 1 - - 368.83 65.05 368.83 12.38 Silver Scores
1 J Timothy Laverty Jr Tim Stecker B 6 1 - 4 1 - 329.50 58.11 329.50 4.47 Silver Scores
4 Paul Page III Charles Frith B 12 - - 6 3 - 316.06 55.74 316.06 1.12 Silver Scores
6 Steven Kline Ann Pozdol B - - - 7 4 - 313.38 55.27 313.38 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Kenneth Dye Annalee Gault A - - - 8 - - 308.84 54.47 308.84 0.49 Silver Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - 9 - - 306.33 54.03 306.33 0.43 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Whitehurst Anne Boyd C - - - - - - 250.17 44.12 250.17 Scores
10 Ed Nelvyn Evans Mildred Debnam C - - - - - - 246.55 43.48 246.55 Scores
5 Diane Rodger Sandra Reeve A - - - - - - 230.50 40.65 230.50 Scores
2 Jeannie Sedwick Claudia Pattison C - - - - - - 178.33 31.45 178.33 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Karen Callihan Steve Callihan A 2 - - 1 - - 356.17 62.82 356.17 9.29 Silver Scores
8 Michael Putnam Betsy Mebane C 9 4 1 4 2 1 320.67 56.56 320.67 2.02 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Martin Hsun-Kang Su A - - - 8 - - 290.44 51.22 290.44 0.49 Silver Scores
1 John Oakley Patricia Fowlkes B - - - 10 - - 289.50 51.06 289.50 0.39 Silver Scores
2 Faye Bowen Robert Powell C - - 3 - - 3 285.62 50.37 285.62 1.14 Silver Scores
6 Thomas Roberg Kathy Newman B - - - - - - 268.83 47.41 268.83 Scores
9 Peter J Boyd-Bowman David Idleman A - - - - - - 265.00 46.74 265.00 Scores
5 Fred Gaines Morgie Duke B - - - - - - 259.67 45.80 259.67 Scores
4 Joyce Bell John Maynard C - - - - - - 248.66 43.86 248.66 Scores
10 Fred Lopp Frank Hund B - - - - - - 236.95 41.79 236.95 Scores