Jul 13, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Friday Aft 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joyce Scott Victoria Washington C 1 1 1 1 1 1 103.50 61.61 103.50 3.79 Silver Scores
8 Warren Wogen Sherry Wogen B 4 3 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 101.00 1.70 Silver Scores
2 Ann Fisher Judy Cosler B - 6 - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Alice Hughley Ann Bennett A - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
4 Mark Webbink Russell Schoudt B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
7 Ingrid Parish Rita Chapman A - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
6 Robert Keeter Joyce Dalal A - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores
5 Sue Schoonderwoerd Louise Kelly C - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Nancy Clark Carolyn Fuquay A 3 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 101.50 2.13 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Sparks Michael Mendelsohn B - - - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.05 Silver Scores
6 Judy Daniel Jane Wilhelm B - - - 3 2 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.74 Silver Scores
7 Mariee Walton Leslie Blair A - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 Scores
2 Susan Mann Gail Bland B - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
5 Peggy Nielsen Laurie Smith C - - - - - 1 76.50 45.54 76.50 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Bill Doughty Judy Matalavage C - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
8 C Randolph Bock James Leak III C - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Richelle Sajovec Donna Morris B 2 2 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 102.00 2.84 Silver Scores
3 Margie Schroeder Mary Ferguson C 5/6 4/5 2 2 2 1 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.31 Silver Scores
7 Patricia McFeely Susan Ingelbinck A - - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.66 Silver Scores
8 Carole Dunaway Herbert Fussman B - - - - 3 - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.56 Silver Scores
1 Judy Graeber Jean Hill B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
6 Janis Humphrey Chuck Humphrey B - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
5 Patricia Heavner Wanda Halkett C - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
4 Inda Hill Betsy Boxer B - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 60.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Liz Schuler Reece Schuler B 5/6 4/5 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.31 Silver Scores
2 Gayle Edwards Judith Ganey B - - - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.92 Silver Scores
4 Rita Baur Sarah McKesson B - - - 3 3 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.66 Silver Scores
7 John Wilkinson Jr Sally Davis A - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
5 Renee Getz Eileen Bok C - - 3 - - 1 78.00 46.43 78.00 0.98 Silver Scores
1 Jeanne Trenery Frank Trenery C - - 4 - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 0.74 Silver Scores
6 Frances Gravely Jo Bays B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
3 Mike Kovach Robert Stephenson C - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores