Jul 13, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday AM 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mattie Carstarphen Martie Thompson C 3 1 1 1 1 1 76.00 63.33 76.00 1.96 Silver Scores
2 Judy Daniel Jane Wilhelm B 6 3 - 2 2 - 67.00 55.83 67.00 1.10 Silver Scores
6 Ann Vaughan Ann Fisher A - - - 3 - - 62.00 51.67 62.00 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Rita Chapman Ingrid Parish A - - - - - - 61.00 50.83 61.00 Scores
5 Beverly Craig Howard Craig B - - - - - - 58.00 48.33 58.00 Scores
3 Joyce A Scott Victoria Washington C - - - - - - 49.50 41.25 49.50 Scores
4 Robert Keeter Mary Ferguson B - - - - - - 46.50 38.75 46.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mariee Walton Leslie Blair A 1 - - 1 - - 78.00 65.00 78.00 2.75 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Sparks Michael Mendelsohn B 4 2 - 2 1 - 73.00 60.83 73.00 1.47 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Walton John Bohannon B - 4 - 3 2 - 66.00 55.00 66.00 0.83 Silver Scores
7 John Wilkinson Jr Sally Davis A - - - - - - 58.50 48.75 58.50 Scores
3 Marlena Yates Nancy Baird C - - - - - 1 55.50 46.25 55.50 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Louise Kelly Sue Schoonderwoerd C - - - - - - 46.00 38.33 46.00 Scores
4 Gayle Edwards Judith Ganey B - - - - - - 43.00 35.83 43.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Linda Clayton Peggy Oliver A 5 - - 1 - - 69.91 58.26 69.91 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Mark Webbink Russell Schoudt B - - - 2 1 - 63.30 52.75 63.30 0.77 Silver Scores
2 Richelle Sajovec Donna Morris B - - - 3 2 - 63.00 52.50 63.00 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Janis Humphrey Chuck Humphrey B - - - - - - 61.60 51.33 61.60 Scores
4 Judy Graeber Jean Hill B - - - - - - 59.90 49.92 59.90 Scores
6 Alice Hughley Ann Bennett A - - - - - - 59.10 49.25 59.10 Scores
3 Patricia Heavner Wanda Halkett C - - - - - - 43.60 36.33 43.60 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Nancy Clark Carolyn Fuquay A 2 - - 1 - - 76.90 64.08 76.90 2.06 Silver Scores
2 Betsy Boxer Inda Hill B - 5 - 2 1 - 63.90 53.25 63.90 0.68 Silver Scores
1 C Randolph Bock James Leak III C - - 2 3 - - 62.20 51.83 62.20 0.89 Silver Scores
7 Donald Hierman Barbara Hulka A - - - - - - 61.60 51.33 61.60 Scores
4 Susan Mann Gail Bland B - - - - - - 60.40 50.33 60.40 Scores
6 Susan Ingelbinck Patricia McFeely A - - - - - - 51.13 42.61 51.13 Scores
3 Janet Strope Earnestine Goods A - - - - - - 43.50 36.25 43.50 Scores