Jul 12, 2018 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Thursday Eve Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.42 Silver 1 61.00 Sharon AndersonEagan, MN Roger AndersonEagan, MN Elaine LandowDurham, NC Craig RobinsonDurham, NC
4.82 Silver 2 1 57.00 Glen AndersonRaleigh, NC Tom MengesRaleigh, NC Vladimir StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC Tatyana StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC
3.61 Silver 3 55.00 Chris MollDurham, NC Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC B Wayne Stuart IIIRaleigh, NC Doug DeyMadison, CT Jon RiceGarner, NC
2.71 Silver 4 49.00 Walter SteinRaleigh, NC Lee LaskeRaleigh, NC Susan RobbRaleigh, NC Bill RobbRaleigh, NC
2.03 Silver 5 48.00 Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Joy McKenzie-SmithChapel Hill, NC Barbara HudsonRaleigh, NC Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC
2.06 Silver 2 1 44.00 Martin CausleyChapel Hill, NC Dean ShanglerChapel Hill, NC Michael MendelsohnCary, NC Nancy SparksCary, NC
1.55 Silver 3 41.00 Joyce JenzanoDurham, NC Jacqueline MarksChapel Hill, NC Gary ZadjeikaDurham, NC Charles MarshallDurham, NC
1.16 Silver 4 36.00 Jui WangDurham, NC Tammy MollRaleigh, NC Rosalind LinChapel Hill, NC Alexander MedvedCary, NC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson Elaine Landow Craig Robinson A 1 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 6.42 Silver
3 Glen Anderson Tom Menges Vladimir Stemkovski Tatyana Stemkovski B 2 1 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 4.82 Silver
11 Chris Moll Josef Blass B Wayne Stuart III Doug Dey Jon Rice A 3 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.61 Silver
15 Walter Stein Lee Laske Susan Robb Bill Robb A 4 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.71 Silver
13 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Joy McKenzie-Smith Barbara Hudson Alex Hudson A 5 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.03 Silver
9 Martin Causley Dean Shangler Michael Mendelsohn Nancy Sparks C - 2 1 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.06 Silver
10 Joyce Jenzano Jacqueline Marks Gary Zadjeika Charles Marshall C - 3 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.55 Silver
7 Jui Wang Tammy Moll Rosalind Lin Alexander Medved B - 4 - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.16 Silver
14 Alan Senzel Jack Whetstone Gary Kuhn Neal O'Briant A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.54 Silver
12 Jamie Sue Schmidt Eliza Worthington Phyllis Fuller Ellenor Barker C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.54 Silver
1 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel Jennie Robinson Barbara Cansler B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.54 Silver
4 Gale Meyer Paul Williams Leslie Blair Mariee Walton C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.54 Silver
6 Beverly Stone Kathy Newman Douglas Thomson Patricia Whitehurst B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.27 Silver
5 Nancy Crow Elizabeth McGuffey Maggie Lindquist Edwin Fuller Jr B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.27 Silver
2 Joanna Pagano Barbara Martin Andrea Roitman Thomas Roberg B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results